CHECKLIST OF THE HORNWORTS AND LIVERWORTS OF THE BALEARIC ISLANDS

Montserrat Brugués, Elena Ruiz & Llorenç Sáez


Antocerotes

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.

 

Hepàtiques

Apopellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Nebel & D.Quandt

 

Cephaloziella baumgartneri Schiffn.

Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn. ex Loeske

Cephaloziella stellulifera (Taylor ex Carrington & Pearson) Croz.

 

Clevea hyalina (Sommerf.) Lindb.

Clevea spathysii (Lindenb.) Müll.Frib.

 

Cololejeunea calcarea (Lib.) Steph.

Cololejeunea rossettiana (C.Massal.) Schiffn.

 

Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort.

 

Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb.

 

Fossombronia angulosa (Dicks.) Raddi

Fossombronia caespitiformis (Raddi) De Not. ex Rabenh. subsp. caespitiformis

Fossombronia caespitiformis subsp. multispira (Schiffn.) J.R.Bray & Cargill

Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees

Fossombronia wondraczekii (Corda) Dumort. ex Lindb.

 

Frullania dilatata (L.) Dumort.

Frullania riparia Hampe

Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.

 

Gongylanthus ericetorum (Raddi) Nees

 

Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.

 

Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb.

 

Lophocolea bidentata (L.) Dumort.

Lophocolea heterophylla (Schrad.) Dumort. subsp. heterophylla

Lophocolea minor Nees

 

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort. ex Lindb.

 

Mannia androgyna (L.) A.Evans

 

Marchantia paleacea Bertol. subsp. paleacea

 

Marchesinia mackaii (Hook.) Gray

 

Mesoptychia turbinata (Raddi) L.Söderstr. & Váňa

 

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Corda

 

Oxymitra incrassata (Broth.) Sérgio & Sim-Sim

 

Petalophyllum ralfsii (Wilson) Nees & Gottsche

 

Plagiochasma appendiculatum Lehm. & Lindenb.

Plagiochasma rupestre (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Steph. var. rupestre

 

Plagiochila porelloides (Torr. ex Nees) Lindenb.

 

Porella arboris-vitae (With.) Grolle

Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis

Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff.

 

Radula complanata (L.) Dumort.

Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C.Hartm.

 

Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi subsp. hemisphaerica

 

Riccia atromarginata Levier var. atromarginata

Riccia beyrichiana Hampe

Riccia bicarinata Lindb.

Riccia bifurca Hoffm.

Riccia cavernosa Hoffm.

Riccia ciliata Hoffm.

Riccia crozalsii Levier

Riccia crustata Trab.

Riccia crystallina L.

Riccia fluitans L.

Riccia glauca L.

Riccia gougetiana Durieu & Mont.

Riccia lamellosa Raddi

Riccia macrocarpa Levier

Riccia nigrella DC.

Riccia papillosa Moris

Riccia sorocarpa Bisch. var. sorocarpa

Riccia subbifurca Warnst. ex Croz.

Riccia trabutiana Steph.

Riccia warnstorfii Limpr. ex Warnst.

 

Riella echinata (Müll.Frib.) Segarra, Puche & Sabovlj.

Riella mediterranea Segarra, Puche, Sabovlj., M.Infante & Heras

Riella notarisii (Mont.) Mont.

 

Scapania aspera M.Bernet & Bernet

 

Southbya nigrella (De Not.) Henriq.

Southbya tophacea (Spruce) Spruce

 

Sphaerocarpos europaeus Lorb.

Sphaerocarpos michelii Bellardi

 

Targionia hypophylla L. subsp. hypophylla

Targionia lorbeeriana Müll.Frib.

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B