CHECKLIST OF THE HORNWORTS AND LIVERWORTS OF CATALONIA

Montserrat Brugués, Elena Ruiz & Llorenç Sáez


ANTOCEROTES:

Anthoceros punctatus L.

Phaeoceros carolinianus (Michx.) Prosk.

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.

Phymatoceros bulbiculosus (Brot.) Stotler, W. Doyle & Crand.-Stotl.


HEPÀTIQUES:

Aneura maxima (Schiffn.) Steph.

Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort.

Anthelia juratzkana (Limpr.) Trevis.

Apopellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Nebel & D. Quandt

Barbilophozia barbata (Schreb.) Loeske

Barbilophozia hatcheri (A.Evans) Loeske

Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske

Barbilophozia sudetica (Nees ex Huebener) L.Söderstr.

Bazzania flaccida (Dumort.) Grolle

Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb.

Blasia pusilla L.

Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort.

Calypogeia arguta Nees & Mont.

Calypogeia azurea Stotler & Crotz

Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi

Calypogeia integristipula Steph.

Calypogeia muelleriana (Schiffn.) Müll.Frib.

Calypogeia neesiana (C.Massal. & Carestia) Müll.Frib.

Calypogeia sphagnicola (Arnell & J.Perss.) Warnst. & Loeske

Calypogeia suecica (Arnell & J.Perss.) Müll.Frib.

Cephalozia ambigua C.Massal.

Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort.

Cephaloziella baumgartneri Schiffn.

Cephaloziella calyculata (Durieu & Mont.) Müll.Frib.

Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn.

Cephaloziella grimsulana (J.B.Jack ex Gottsche & Rabenh.) Lacout.

Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn. ex Loeske

Cephaloziella stellulifera (Taylor ex Carrington & Pearson) Croz.

Cephaloziella turneri (Hook.) Müll.Frib.

Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrh.) Dumort.

Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda

Clevea hyalina (Sommerf.) Lindb.

Clevea spathysii (Lindenb.) Müll.Frib.

Cololejeunea calcarea (Lib.) Steph.

Cololejeunea rossettiana (C.Massal.) Schiffn.

Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort.

Conocephalum salebrosum Szweykowski, Buczkowska & Odrzykoski

Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb.

Crossocalyx hellerianus (Nees ex Lindenb.) Meyl.

Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort.

Diplophyllum obtusifolium (Hook.) Dumort.

Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort.

Exormotheca pustulosa Mitt.

Fossombronia angulosa (Dicks.) Raddi

Fossombronia caespitiformis (Raddi) De Not. ex Rabenh. subsp. caespitiformis

Fossombronia caespitiformis subsp. multispira (Schiffn.) J.R.Bray & Cargill

Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees

Fossombronia wondraczekii (Corda) Dumort. ex Lindb.

Frullania dilatata (L.) Dumort.

Frullania fragilifolia (Taylor) Gottsche, Lindenb. & Nees

Frullania riparia Hampe

Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.

Fuscocephaloziopsis albescens (Hook.) Vána & L.Söderstr.

Fuscocephaloziopsis loitlesbergeri (Schiffn.) Vána & L.Söderstr.

Fuscocephaloziopsis lunulifolia (Dumort.) Vána & L.Söderstr.

Fuscocephaloziopsis pleniceps (Austin) Vána & L.Söderstr.

Gongylanthus ericetorum (Raddi) Nees

Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort.

Gymnomitrion alpinum (Gottsche ex Husn.) Schiffn.

Gymnomitrion brevissimum (Dumort.) Warnst.

Gymnomitrion concinnatum (Lightf.) Corda

Gymnomitrion obtusum Lindb.

Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle

Isopaches bicrenatus (Schmidel ex Hoffm.) H.Buch

Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.

Jungermannia eucordifolia Schljakov

Jungermannia polaris Lindb.

Jungermannia pumila With.

Kurzia sylvatica (A.Evans) Grolle

Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb.

Lepidozia reptans (L.) Dumort.

Liochlaena lanceolata Nees

Lophocolea bidentata (L.) Dumort.

Lophocolea heterophylla (Schrad.) Dumort.

Lophocolea minor Nees

Lophozia ascendens (Warnst.) R.M.Schust.

Lophozia guttulata (Lindb. & Arnell) A.Evans

Lophozia ventricosa (Dicks.) Dumort.

Lophozia wenzelii (Nees) Steph.

Lophoziopsis excisa (Dicks.) Konstant. & Vilnet

Lophoziopsis longidens (Lindb.) Konstant. & Vilnet

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort. ex Lindb.

Mannia androgyna (L.) A.Evans

Mannia fragrans (Balb.) Frye & L.Clark

Mannia gracilis (F.Weber) D.B.Schill & D.G.Long

Marchantia paleacea Bertol.

Marchantia polymorpha L. subsp. montivagans Bischl. & Boissel.-Dub.

Marchantia polymorpha L. subsp. polymorpha

Marchantia polymorpha L. subsp. ruderalis Bischl. & Boissel.-Dub.

Marchantia quadrata Scop.

Marchesinia mackaii (Hook.) Gray

Marsupella emarginata (Ehrh.) Dumort.

Marsupella funckii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Dumort.

Marsupella sphacelata (Giesecke ex Lindenb.) Dumort.

Marsupella sprucei (Limpr.) Bernet

Mesoptychia badensis (Gottsche ex Rabenh.) L.Söderstr. & Váňa

Mesoptychia bantriensis (Hook.) L.Söderstr. & Vána

Mesoptychia heterocolpos (Thed. ex Hartm.) L.Söderstr. & Vána

Mesoptychia turbinata (Raddi) L.Söderstr. & Vána

Metzgeria conjugata Lindb.

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.

Metzgeria pubescens (Schrank) Raddi

Microlejeunea ulicina (Taylor) A.Evans

Mylia anomala (Hook.) Gray

Myriocoleopsis minutissima (Sm.) R.L.Zhu, Y.Yu & Pócs

Nardia breidleri (Limpr.) Lindb.

Nardia compressa (Hook.) Gray

Nardia geoscyphus (De Not.) Lindb.

Nardia insecta Lindb.

Nardia scalaris Gray

Neoorthocaulis floerkei (F.Weber et D.Mohr) L.Söderstr., De Roo & Hedd.

Nowellia curvifolia (Dicks.) Mitt.

Obtusifolium obtusum (Lindb.) S.W.Arnell

Odontoschisma elongatum (Lindb.) A.Evans

Oxymitra incrassata (Broth.) Sérgio & Sim-Sim

Pallavicinia lyellii (Hook.) Gray

Pedinophyllum interruptum (Nees) Kaal.

Pellia epiphylla (L.) Corda

Pellia neesiana (Gottsche) Limpr.

Plagiochasma rupestre (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Steph.

Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.

Plagiochila porelloides (Torr. ex Nees) Lindenb.

Porella arboris-vitae (With.) Grolle

Porella cordaeana (Huebener) Moore

Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis

Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff.

Ptilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe

Ptilidium pulcherrimum (Weber) Vain.

Radula complanata (L.) Dumort.

Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C.Hartm.

Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi

Riccardia chamedryfolia (With.) Grolle

Riccardia incurvata Lindb.

Riccardia latifrons (Lindb.) Lindb.

Riccardia multifida (L.) Gray

Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth.

Riccia atromarginata Levier

Riccia beyrichiana Hampe

Riccia bifurca Hoffm. var. bifurca

Riccia bifurca Hoffm. var. subinermis Heeg.

Riccia cavernosa Hoffm.

Riccia ciliata Hoffm.

Riccia ciliifera Link

Riccia crozalsii Levier

Riccia crustata Trab.

Riccia crystallina L.

Riccia fluitans L.

Riccia glauca L.

Riccia gougetiana Durieu & Mont. var. armatissima Levier ex Müll. Frib.

Riccia gougetiana Durieu & Mont. var. gougetiana

Riccia huebeneriana Lindenb.

Riccia lamellosa Raddi

Riccia macrocarpa Levier

Riccia michelii Raddi

Riccia nigrella DC.

Riccia papillosa Moris

Riccia sorocarpa Bisch.

Riccia subbifurca Warnst. ex Croz.

Riccia trabutiana Steph.

Riccia warnstorfii Limpr. ex Warnst.

Riella cossoniana Trab.

Scapania aequiloba (Schwägr.) Dumort.

Scapania aspera M.Bernet & Bernet

Scapania calcicola (Arnell & J.Perss.) Ingham

Scapania compacta (Roth) Dumort.

Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.

Scapania cuspiduligera (Nees) Müll. Frib.

Scapania gymnostomophila Kaal.

Scapania irrigua (Nees) Nees

Scapania mucronata H.Buch

Scapania nemorea (L.) Grolle

Scapania paludosa (Müll.Frib.) Müll.Frib.

Scapania praetervisa Meyl.

Scapania scandica (Arnell & H.Buch) Macvicar

Scapania umbrosa (Schrad.) Dumort.

Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort.

Scapania verrucosa Heeg

Schistochilopsis incisa (Schrad.) Konstant.

Schistochilopsis opacifolia (Culm. ex Meyl.) Konstant.

Schljakovia kunzeana (Huebener) Konstant. & Vilnet

Solenostoma confertissimum (Nees) Schljakov

Solenostoma gracillimum (Sm.) R.M.Schust.

Solenostoma hyalinum (Lyell) Mitt.

Solenostoma obovatum (Nees) C.Massal.

Solenostoma sphaerocarpum (Hook.) Steph.

Southbya nigrella (De Not.) Henriq.

Southbya tophacea (Spruce) Spruce

Sphaerocarpos europaeus Lorb.

Sphaerocarpos michelii Bellardi

Sphenolobus minutus (Schreb. ex D.Crantz) Berggr.

Targionia hypophylla L.

Targionia lorbeeriana Müll.Frib.

Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dumort.

Trilophozia quinquedentata (Huds.) Bakalin

Tritomaria exsecta (Schmidel) Schiffn. ex Loeske

Tritomaria exsectiformis (Breidl.) Schiffn. ex Loeske

Tritomaria scitula (Taylor) Jörg.


English

 

 

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B