CATÀLEG DE LES MOLSES DE L'ESPANYA PENINSULAR

Montserrat Brugués & Elena Ruiz


Abietinella abietina (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Acaulon casasianum Brugués & H.A.Crum

Acaulon dertosense Casas, Sérgio, Cros & Brugués

Acaulon fontiquerianum Casas & Sérgio

Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr.

Acaulon muticum (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Müll.Hal.

 

Alleniella besseri (Lobarz.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

Alleniella complanata (Hedw.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

 

Aloina aloides (Koch ex Schultz) Kindb.

Aloina ambigua (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Aloina bifrons (De Not.) Delgad.

Aloina brevirostris (Hook. & Grev.) Kindb.

Aloina rigida (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Amphidium mougeotii (Schimp.) Schimp.

 

Anacolia menziesii (Turner) Paris

Anacolia webbii (Mont.) Schimp.

 

Andreaea alpestris (Thed.) Schimp.

Andreaea frigida Huebener

Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Müll.Hal. subsp. heinemannii

Andreaea heinemannii subsp. crassifolia (Luisier) Sérgio

Andreaea megistospora B.M.Murray

Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson

Andreaea nivalis Hook.

Andreaea rothii F.Weber & D.Mohr subsp. rothii

Andreaea rothii subsp. falcata (Schimp.) Lindb.

Andreaea rupestris Hedw. var. rupestris

Andreaea rupestris var. papillosa (Lindb.) Podp.

 

Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Anomobryum concinnatum (Spruce) Lindb.

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P.Gaertn., E.Mey & Scherb.) Schimp.

Anomobryum lusitanicum (I.Hagen ex Luisier) Thér.

 

Anomodon longifolius (Schleich. ex Brid.) Hartm.

Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor

 

Antitrichia californica Sull.

Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Archidium alternifolium (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Aschisma carniolicum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Aschisma cuynetii (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot) J.Guerra & M.J.Cano

 

Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Atrichum flavisetum Mitt.

Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwägr.

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.

 

Barbula unguiculata Hedw.

 

Bartramia aprica Müll. Hal.

Bartramia halleriana Hedw.

Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.

Bartramia pomiformis Hedw.

 

Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Blindiadelphus recurvatus (Hedw.) Fedosov & Ignatov

 

Brachydontium trichodes (F.Weber) Milde

 

Brachytheciastrum collinum (Schleich. ex Müll.Hal.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum dieckei (Röll) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum salicinum (Schimp.) J.D.Orgaz, M.J.Cano & J.Guerra

Brachytheciastrum velutinum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Brachythecium albicans (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium campestre (Müll.Hal.) Schimp.

Brachythecium cirrosum (Schwägr.) Schimp.

Brachythecium erythrorrhizon Schimp.

Brachythecium glareosum (Bruch ex Spruce) Schimp.

Brachythecium laetum (Brid.) Schimp.

Brachythecium mildeanum (Schimp.) Schimp.

Brachythecium rivulare Schimp.

Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium salebrosum (Hoffm. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Brachythecium tommasinii (Sendtn. ex Boulay) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachythecium turgidum (Hartm.) Kindb.

 

Braunia imberbis (Sm.) N.Dalton & D.G.Long

 

Breutelia chrysocoma (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Bruchia vogesiaca Nestl. ex Schwägr.

 

Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giacom.

Bryoerythrophyllum inaequalifolium (Taylor) R.H.Zander

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C.Chen

 

Bryum argenteum Hedw.

Bryum canariense Brid.

Bryum dichotomum Hedw.

Bryum gemmiferum R.Wilczek & Demaret

Bryum gemmilucens R.Wilczek & Demaret

Bryum gemmiparum De Not.

Bryum klinggraeffii Schimp.

Bryum radiculosum Brid.

Bryum ruderale Crundw. & Nyholm

Bryum sauteri Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum valparaisense Thér.

 

Buckia vaucheri (Lesq.) D.Rios, M.T.Gallego & J.Guerra

 

Buxbaumia aphylla Hedw.

Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.

 

Callicladium imponens (Hedw.) Hedenäs, Schlesak & D.Quandt

 

Calliergon cordifolium (Hedw.) Kindb.

Calliergon giganteum (Schimp.) Kindb.

 

Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske

Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllus (Brid.) R.S.Chopra

Campyliadelphus elodes (Lindb.) Kanda

 

Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb.

Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) Lange & C.E.O.Jensen

 

Campylophyllopsis calcarea (Crundw. & Nyholm) Ochyra

 

Campylophyllum halleri (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Campylopus atrovirens De Not.

Campylopus brevipilus Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus pilifer Brid.

Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid.

Campylopus schimperi Milde

Campylopus setifolius Wilson

Campylopus subulatus Schimp. ex Milde

 

Campylostelium pitardii (Corb.) E.Maier

Campylostelium saxicola (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Bruch & Schimp.

Campylostelium strictum Solms

 

Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Ceratodon amazonum Nieto-Lugilde, O.Werner, S.F.McDaniel & Ros

Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Cheilothela chloropus (Brid.) Broth.

 

Chenia leptophylla (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander

Chenia ruigtevleia Hedd. & R.H.Zander

 

Chionoloma tenuirostre (Hook. & Taylor) M.Alonso, M.J.Cano & J.A.Jiménez

 

Cinclidotus aquaticus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cinclidotus fontinaloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Cinclidotus riparius (Host ex Brid.) Arn.

Cinclidotus vivesii Ederra

 

Cirriphyllum crassinervium (Taylor) Loeske & M.Fleisch.

Cirriphyllum piliferum (Hedw.) Grout

 

Claopodium rostratum (Hedw.) Ignatov

Claopodium whippleanum (Sull.) Renauld & Cardot

 

Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Codonoblepharon forsteri (Dicks.) Goffinet

 

Conardia compacta (Drumm. ex Müll.Hal.) H.Rob.

 

Conostomum tetragonum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Coscinodon cribrosus (Hedw.) Spruce

Coscinodon horridus (Muñoz & H.Hespanhol) Hugonnot, R.D.Porley & Ignatov

 

Cratoneuron curvicaule (Jur.) G.Roth

Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce

 

Crossidium aberrans Holz. & E.B.Bartram

Crossidium crassinervium (De Not.) Jur.

Crossidium laevipilum Thér. & Trab.

Crossidium squamiferum (Viv.) Jur.

 

Cryphaea heteromalla (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Cyclodictyon laetevirens (Hook. & Taylor) Mitt.

 

Cynodontium bruntonii (Sm.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cynodontium gracilescens (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp.

Cynodontium strumiferum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Cyrtomnium hymenophylloides (Huebener) T.J.Kop.

 

Dendrocryphaea lamyana (Mont.) P.Rao

 

Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth.

Dialytrichia saxicola (Lamy) M.J.Cano

 

Dichelyma falcatum (Hedw.) Myrin

 

Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranella cerviculata (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella grevilleana (Brid.) Schimp.

Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella howei Renauld & Cardot

Dicranella rufescens (Dicks.) Schimp.

Dicranella schreberiana (Hedw.) Dixon

Dicranella staphylina H.Whitehouse

Dicranella subulata (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranodontium asperulum (Mitt.) Broth.

Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E.Britton

Dicranodontium uncinatum (Harv.) A.Jaeger

 

Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Dicranum bonjeanii De Not.

Dicranum brevifolium (Lindb.) Lindb.

Dicranum crassifolium Sérgio, Ochyra & Séneca

Dicranum flagellare Hedw.

Dicranum fuscescens Sm.

Dicranum leioneuron Kindb.

Dicranum majus Sm.

Dicranum montanum Hedw.

Dicranum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp.

Dicranum polysetum Sw. ex anon.

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

Dicranum scottianum Turner ex R.Scott

Dicranum spadiceum J.E.Zetterst.

Dicranum spurium Hedw.

Dicranum tauricum Sapjegin

Dicranum undulatum Schrad. ex Brid.

Dicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb.

 

Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K.Saito

Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) H.A.Crum, Steere & L.E.Anderson

Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon bistratosus Hébr. & R.B.Pierrot

Didymodon cordatus Jur.

Didymodon eckeliae R.H.Zander

Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon ferrugineus (Schimp. ex Besch.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon insulanus (De Not.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon luridus Hornsch.

Didymodon nicholsonii Culm.

Didymodon rigidulus Hedw.

Didymodon sinuosus (Mitt.) Delogne

Didymodon spadiceus (Mitt.) Limpr.

Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa subsp. tophaceus

Didymodon tophaceus subsp. erosus (J.A.Jiménez & J.Guerra) Jan Kučera

Didymodon tophaceus subsp. sicculus (M.J.Cano, Ros, García-Zamora & J.Guerra) Jan Kučera

Didymodon umbrosus (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Diobelonella palustris (Dicks.) Ochyra

 

Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Distichium inclinatum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Ditrichum heteromallum (Hedw.) E.Britton

Ditrichum lineare (Sw.) Lindb.

Ditrichum pusillum (Hedw.) Hampe

Ditrichum subulatum Hampe

 

Drepanium fastigiatum (Hampe) C.E.O.Jensen

 

Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Drepanocladus polygamus (Schimp.) Hedenäs

 

Encalypta affinis R.Hedw.

Encalypta alpina Sm.

Encalypta ciliata Hedw.

Encalypta microstoma Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwägr.

Encalypta spathulata Müll.Hal.

Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw.

Encalypta vulgaris Hedw.

 

Entodon cladorrhizans (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entodon concinnus (De Not.) Paris

 

Entosthodon attenuatus (Dicks.) Bryhn

Entosthodon commutatus Durieu & Mont.

Entosthodon convexus (Spruce) Brugués

Entosthodon duriaei Mont.

Entosthodon fascicularis (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entosthodon hungaricus (Boros) Loeske

Entosthodon kroonkurk Dirkse & Brugués

Entosthodon mouretii (Corb.) Jelenc

Entosthodon muhlenbergii (Turner) Fife

Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.

Entosthodon pulchellus (H.Philib.) Brugués

Entosthodon schimperi Brugués

 

Ephemerum cohaerens (Hedw.) Hampe

Ephemerum crassinervium subsp. sessile (Bruch) Holyoak

Ephemerum recurvifolium (Dicks.) Boulay

Ephemerum serratum (Hedw.) Hampe

Ephemerum spinulosum Bruch & Schimp. ex Schimp.

 

Epipterygium tozeri (Grev.) Lindb.

 

Eucladium verticillatum (With.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Eurhynchiastrum diversifolium (Schimp.) J.Guerra

Eurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Eurhynchium angustirete (Broth.) T.J.Kop.

Eurhynchium striatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Exsertotheca baetica González-Mancebo, O.Werner, J.Patiño & Ros

Exsertotheca crispa (Hedw.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

 

Fabronia ciliaris (Brid.) Brid.

Fabronia pusilla Raddi

 

Fissidens adianthoides Hedw.

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. var. bryoides

Fissidens bryoides var. caespitans Schimp.

Fissidens celticus Paton

Fissidens crassipes Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens crispus Mont.

Fissidens curvatus Hornsch.

Fissidens dubius P.Beauv.

Fissidens exilis Hedw.

Fissidens fontanus (Bach.Pyl.) Steud.

Fissidens gracilifolius Brugg.-Nann. & Nyholm

Fissidens grandifrons Brid.

Fissidens gymnandrus Buse

Fissidens incurvus Starke ex Röhl.

Fissidens monguillonii Thér.

Fissidens osmundoides Hedw.

Fissidens ovatifolius R.Ruthe

Fissidens polyphyllus Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens pusillus (Wilson) Milde

Fissidens rivularis (Spruce) Schimp.

Fissidens rufulus Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens serrulatus Brid.

Fissidens taxifolius Hedw.

Fissidens viridulus (Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb.

 

Flexitrichum flexicaule (Schwägr.) Ignatov & Fedosov

Flexitrichum gracile (Mitt.) Ignatov & Fedosov

 

Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw.

Fontinalis hypnoides var. duriaei (Schimp.) Kindb.

Fontinalis squamosa Hedw.

 

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.

 

Funariella curviseta (Schwägr.) Sérgio

 

Gigaspermum mouretii Corb.

 

Goniomitrium seroi Casas

 

Grimmia alpestris (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schleich.

Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia anomala Hampe ex Schimp.

Grimmia arenaria Hampe

Grimmia atrata Miel. ex Hornsch.

Grimmia caespiticia (Brid.) Jur.

Grimmia capillata De Not.

Grimmia crinita Brid.

Grimmia crinitoleucophaea Cardot

Grimmia decipiens (Schultz) Lindb.

Grimmia dissimulata E.Maier

Grimmia elatior Bruch ex Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Grimmia elongata Kaulf.

Grimmia funalis (Schwägr.) Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia hartmanii Schimp.

Grimmia incurva Schwägr.

Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.

Grimmia lisae De Not.

Grimmia longirostris Hook.

Grimmia meridionalis (Müll.Hall.) E.Maier

Grimmia mollis Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia muehlenbeckii Schimp.

Grimmia orbicularis Bruch ex Wilson

Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb.

Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.

Grimmia ramondii (Lam. & DC.) Margad.

Grimmia reflexidens Müll.Hal.

Grimmia tergestina Tomm. ex Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia torquata Drumm.

Grimmia trichophylla Grev.

Grimmia unicolor Hook.

 

Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm. var. aeruginosum

Gymnostomum aeruginosum var. obscurum J.Guerra

Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch. var. calcareum

Gymnostomum calcareum var. atlanticum Sérgio

Gymnostomum viridulum Brid.

 

Gyroweisia reflexa (Brid.) Schimp.

Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Habrodon perpusillus (De Not.) Lindb.

 

Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Hedwigia emodica Hampe ex Müll.Hal.

Hedwigia stellata Hedenäs

Hedwigia striata (Wilson ex Hook.) John Whitehead & J.Fergusson ex Hobk. & Porritt

 

Hennediella heimii (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

 

Herzogiella seligeri (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Herzogiella striatella (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

 

Heterocladiella dimorpha (Brid.) Ignatov & Fedosov

Heterocladium flaccidum (Schimp.) A.J.E.Sm.

Heterocladium heteropterum (Brid.) Schimp.

Heterocladium wulfsbergii I.Hagen

 

Homalia lusitanica Schimp.

Homalia trichomanoides (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H.Rob.

Homalothecium lutescens (Hedw.) H.Rob.

Homalothecium meridionale (M. Fleisch. & Warnst) Hedenäs

Homalothecium philippeanum (Spruce) Schimp.

Homalothecium sericeum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Homomallium incurvatum (Schrad. ex Brid.) Loeske

 

Hookeria lucens (Hedw.) Sm.

 

Hydrogonium bolleanum (Müll. Hal.) A.Jaeger

Hydrogonium croceum (Brid.) Jan Kučera

 

Hygroamblystegium varium (Hedw.) Mönk.

 

Hygrohypnella ochracea (Turner ex Wilson) Ignatov & Ignatova

 

Hygrohypnum luridum (Hedw.) Jenn.

Hygrohypnum styriacum (Limpr.) Broth.

 

Hylocomiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Ochyra & Stebel

Hylocomiastrum pyrenaicum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Hymenoloma crispulum (Hedw.) Ochyra

Hymenoloma mulahaceni (Höhn.) Ochyra

 

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum var. insigne (Dixon) E.B.Bartram

 

Hyocomium armoricum (Brid.) Wijk & Margad.

 

Hyophila involuta (Hook.) A.Jaeger

 

Hypnum andoi A.J.E.Sm.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. cupressiforme

Hypnum cupressiforme var. filiforme Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme var. lacunosum Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme var. subjulaceum Molendo

Hypnum jutlandicum Holmen & E.Warncke

Hypnum resupinatum Taylor

Hypnum uncinulatum Jur.

 

Imbribryum alpinum (Huds. ex With.) N.Pedersen

Imbribryum mildeanum (Jur.) J.R.Spence

Imbribryum muehlenbeckii (Bruch & Schimp.) N.Pedersen

Imbribryum subapiculatum (Hampe) D.Bell. & Holyoak

Imbribryum tenuisetum (Limpr.) D.Bell & Holyoak

 

Isopterygiopsis muelleriana (Schimp.) Z.Iwats.

Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Z.Iwats.

 

Isopterygium tenerum (Sw.) Mitt.

 

Isothecium algarvicum W.E.Nicholson & Dixon

Isothecium alopecuroides (Lam. ex Dubois) Isov.

Isothecium holtii Kindb.

Isothecium interludens Stirt.

Isothecium myosuroides Brid.

 

Jochenia pallescens (Hedw.) Hedenäs, Schlesak & D.Quandt

 

Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

Kiaeria starkei (F.Weber & D.Mohr) I.Hagen

 

Kindbergia praelonga (Hedw.) Ochyra

 

Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp.

 

Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson

 

Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Leptodon smithii (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Leptodontium flexifolium (Dicks.) Hampe

 

Lescuraea incurvata (Hedw.) E.Lawton

Lescuraea mutabilis (Brid.) Lindb. ex I.Hagen

Lescuraea patens Lindb.

Lescuraea plicata (Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Broth.

Lescuraea radicosa (Mitt.) Mönk.

Lescuraea saxicola (Schimp.) Molendo

 

Leskea polycarpa Hedw.

 

Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Ångstr.

Leucobryum juniperoideum (Brid.) Müll.Hal.

 

Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schwägr.

 

Lewinskya fastigiata (Bruch ex Brid.) Vigalondo, F.Lara & Garilleti

Lewinskya lamyana F.Lara, Garilleti, Draper & Mazimpaka

Lewinskya acuminata (H.Philib.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya affinis (Schrad. ex Brid.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya breviseta (F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya iberica (F.Lara & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya laevigata (J.E.Zetterst.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya rupestris (Schleich. ex Schwägr.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya shawii (Wilson) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya speciosa (Nees) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya striata (Hedw.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya tortidontia (F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

 

Loeskeobryum brevirostre (Brid.) M.Fleisch.

 

Meesia triquetra (L. ex Jolycl.) Ångstr.

Meesia uliginosa Hedw.

 

Microbryum curvicollum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum floerkeanum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Microbryum fosbergii (E.B.Bartram) Ros, O.Werner & Rams

Microbryum longipes (J.Guerra, J.J.Martínez & Ros) R.H.Zander

Microbryum rectum (With.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum starckeanum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum vlassovii (Laz.) R.H.Zander

 

Microeurhynchium pumilum (Wilson) Ignatov & Vanderp.

 

Micromitrium tenerum (Bruch & Schimp.) Crosby

 

Mielichhoferia elongata (Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Hook.) Hornsch.

Mielichhoferia mielichhoferiana (Funck) Loeske

 

Mnium hornum Hedw.

Mnium lycopodioides Schwägr.

Mnium marginatum (Dicks.) P.Beauv.

Mnium spinosum (Voit) Schwägr.

Mnium spinulosum Bruch & Schimp.

Mnium stellare Hedw.

Mnium thomsonii Schimp.

 

Myurella julacea (Schwägr.) Schimp.

 

Neckera cephalonica Jur. & Unger

Neckera menziesii Drumm.

Neckera pumila Hedw.

 

Nogopterium gracile (Hedw.) Crosby & W.R.Buck

 

Nyholmiella gymnostoma (Bruch ex Brid.) Holmen & Warncke

Nyholmiella obtusifolia (Brid.) Holmen & Warncke

 

Oedipodiella australis (Wager & Dixon) Dixon

 

Oligotrichum hercynicum (Hedw.) Lam. & DC.

 

Oncophorus virens (Hedw.) Brid.

Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid.

 

Orthodontium pellucens (Hook.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Orthothecium intricatum (Hartm.) Schimp.

Orthothecium rufescens (Dicks. ex Brid.) Schimp.

Orthothecium strictum Lorentz

 

Orthotrichum alpestre Bruch & Schimp.

Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw.

Orthotrichum bistratosum (Schiffn.) Guerra

Orthotrichum casasianum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum columbicum Mitt.

Orthotrichum comosum F. Lara, R. Medina & Garilleti

Orthotrichum consobrinum Cardot

Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid. var. cupulatum

Orthotrichum cupulatum var. riparium Huebener

Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid.

Orthotrichum hispanicum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum macrocephalum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum pallens Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum patens Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum philibertii Venturi

Orthotrichum pulchellum Brunt.

Orthotrichum pumilum Sw. ex anon.

Orthotrichum rivulare Turner

Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.

Orthotrichum scanicum Gronvall

Orthotrichum schimperi Hammar

Orthotrichum sprucei Mont.

Orthotrichum stellatum Brid.

Orthotrichum stramineum Hornsch. ex Brid.

Orthotrichum tenellum Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum vittii F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

Oxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske

Oxyrrhynchium schleicheri (R.Hedw.) Röll

Oxyrrhynchium speciosum (Brid.) Warnst.

 

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra

Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra

Palustriella falcata (Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Paraleucobryum enerve (Thed.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske

 

Philonotis caespitosa Jur.

Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.

Philonotis capillaris Lindb.

Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis rigida Brid.

Philonotis seriata Mitt.

Philonotis tomentella Molendo

 

Physcomitrium patens (Hedw.) Mitt.

Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Physcomitrium readeri Müll.Hal.

 

Plagiomnium affine (Blandow ex Funck) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium cuspidatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium elatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium medium (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Plagiopus oederianus (Sw.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

 

Plagiothecium cavifolium (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Plagiothecium curvifolium Schlieph. ex Limpr.

Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. var. denticulatum

Plagiothecium denticulatum var. obtusifolium (Turner) Moore

Plagiothecium denticulatum var. undulatum R.Ruthe ex Geh.

Plagiothecium laetum Schimp.

Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Plagiothecium piliferum (Sw.) Schimp.

Plagiothecium platyphyllum Mönk.

Plagiothecium succulentum (Wilson) Lindb.

Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Plasteurhynchium meridionale (Schimp.) M.Fleisch.

Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

 

Platydictya jungermannioides (Brid.) H.A.Crum

 

Platygyrium repens (Brid.) Schimp.

 

Platyhypnum cochlearifolium (Venturi) Ochyra

Platyhypnum duriusculum (De Not.) Ochyra

Platyhypnum molle (Dicks. ex Hedw.) Loeske

Platyhypnum smithii (Sw.) Ochyra

 

Plenogemma phyllantha (Brid.) Sawicki, Plášek & Ochyra

 

Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.

Pleuridium subulatum (Hedw.) Rabenh.

 

Pleurozium schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Mitt.

 

Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Pohlia andalusica (Höhn.) Broth.

Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia bolanderi (Lesq.) Broth.

Pohlia camptotrachela (Renauld & Cardot) Broth.

Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia drummondii (Müll.Hal.) A.L.Andrews

Pohlia elongata Hedw. var. elongata

Pohlia elongata var. acuminata (Hornsch.) Huebener

Pohlia elongata var. greenii (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia filum (Schimp.) Martensson

Pohlia flexuosa Harv.

Pohlia lescuriana (Sull.) Ochi

Pohlia longicolla (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia ludwigii (Spreng. ex Schwägr.) Broth.

Pohlia melanodon (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia obtusifolia (Vill. ex Brid.) L.F.Koch

Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Lindb. ex Broth.

Pohlia wahlenbergii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews

 

Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L.Sm.

Polytrichastrum sexangulare (Brid.) G.L.Sm.

 

Polytrichum commune Hedw.

Polytrichum formosum Hedw.

Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.

Polytrichum longisetum Sw. ex Brid.

Polytrichum piliferum Hedw.

Polytrichum strictum Menzies ex Brid.

 

Pottiopsis caespitosa (Brid.) Blockeel & A.J.E.Sm.

 

Pseudanomodon attenuatus (Hedw.) Ignatov & Fedosov

 

Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Pseudoamblystegium subtile (Hedw.) Vanderp. & Hedenäs

 

Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum (Schultz) R.H.Zander

Pseudocrossidium obtusulum (Lindb.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

Pseudocrossidium revolutum (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Pseudohygrohypnum eugyrium (Schimp.) Kanda

 

Pseudoleskeella catenulata (Brid. ex Schrad.) Kindb.

Pseudoleskeella nervosa (Brid.) Nyholm

Pseudoleskeella rupestris (Berggr.) Hedenäs & L.Söderstr.

Pseudoleskeella tectorum (Funck ex Brid.) Kindb. ex Broth.

 

Pseudomalia webbiana (Mont.) Enroth

 

Pseudorhynchostegiella duriaei (Mont.) Ignatov & Vanderp.

 

Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Pseudostereodon procerrimus (Molendo) M.Fleisch.

 

Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Pseudotaxiphyllum laetevirens (Dixon & Luisier ex F.Koppe & Düll) Hedenäs

 

Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw.

 

Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur.

Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dixon

 

Pterygoneurum sampaianum (Guim.) Guim.

Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur.

 

Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not.

 

Ptychomitrium incurvum (Schwägr.) Spruce

Ptychomitrium polyphyllum (Dicks. ex Sw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Ptychostomum arcticum (R.Br.) J.R.Spence ex Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum bornholmense (Wink. & R.Ruthe) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum capillare (Hedw.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum cernuum (Hedw.) Hornsch.

Ptychostomum compactum Hornsch.

Ptychostomum creberrimum (Taylor) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay

Ptychostomum donianum (Grev.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum elegans (Nees in Brid.) Holyoak

Ptychostomum funkii (Schwägr.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum imbricatulum (Müll.Hal.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum inclinatum (Sw. ex Brid.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum intermedium (Brid.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum kunzei (Hornsch.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum minii (Podp. ex Guim.) D.Bell & Holyoak

Ptychostomum moravicum (Podp.) Ros & Mazimpaka

Ptychostomum pallens (Sw.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum pallescens (Schleich. ex Schwägr.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay var. pseudotriquetrum

Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum var. bimum (Schreb.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum rubens (Mitt.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum schleicheri (DC.) J.R.Spence ex D.Bell & Holyoak

Ptychostomum torquescens (Bruch & Schimp.) Ros & Mazimpaka

Ptychostomum turbinatum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum weigelii (Biehler) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum zieri (Hedw.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

 

Pulvigera lyellii (Hook. & Taylor) Plášek, Sawicki & Ochyra

 

Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Pyramidula tetragona (Brid.) Brid.

 

Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium affine (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Racomitrium aquaticum (Brid. ex Schrad.) Brid.

Racomitrium canescens (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium elongatum Ehrh. ex Frisvoll

Racomitrium fasciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium hespericum Sérgio, J.Muñoz & Ochyra

Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium lamprocarpum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger

Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium macounii Kindb. subsp. macounii

Racomitrium macounii subsp. alpinum (E.Lawton) Frisvoll

Racomitrium obtusum (Brid.) Brid.

Racomitrium sudeticum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhabdoweisia crispata (Dicks.) Lindb.

Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhizomnium magnifolium (Horik.) T.J.Kop.

Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Rhodobryum ontariense (Kindb.) Kindb.

Rhodobryum roseum (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Rhynchostegiella curviseta (Brid.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella litorea (De Not.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella tenella (Dicks.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella teneriffae (Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman

 

Rhynchostegium alopecuroides (Brid.) A.J.E.Sm.

Rhynchostegium confertum (Dicks.) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium confusum K.Cezón, J.Muñoz, Hedenäs & Huttunen

Rhynchostegium megapolitanum (Blandow ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium riparioides (Hedw.) Cardot

 

Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Rhytidium rugosum (Hedw.) Kindb.

 

Roaldia dolomitica (Milde) Hedenäs, Schlesak & D.Quandt

Roaldia revoluta (Mitt.) P.E.A.S.Câmara & M.Carvalho-Silva

 

Saelania glaucescens (Hedw.) Broth.

 

Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Sarmentypnum exannulatum (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Sarmentypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T.J.Kop.

 

Schistidium agassizii Sull. & Lesq.

Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium atrofuscum (Schimp.) Limpr.

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. brunnescens

Schistidium brunnescens subsp. griseum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H.Blom

Schistidium confertum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium convergens J.Guerra & M.J.Cano

Schistidium crassipilum H.H.Blom

Schistidium dupretii (Thér.) W.A.Weber

Schistidium elegantulum H.H.Blom subsp. elegantulum

Schistidium elegantulum subsp. wilsonii H.H.Blom

Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra

Schistidium helveticum (Schkuhr) Deguchi

Schistidium marginale H.H.Blom, Bednarek-Ochyra & Ochyra

Schistidium memnonium J.Guerra

Schistidium occidentale (E.Lawton) S.P.Churchill

Schistidium papillosum Culm.

Schistidium pruinosum (Wilson ex Schimp.) G.Roth

Schistidium rivulare (Brid.) Podp.

Schistidium robustum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H.Blom

Schistidium strictum (Turner) Loeske ex Martensson

 

Schistostega pennata (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Schizymenium pontevedrense (Luisier) Sérgio, Casas, Cros & Brugués

 

Sciuro-hypnum curtum (Lindb.) Ignatov

Sciuro-hypnum glaciale (Schimp.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum plumosum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum populeum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum reflexum (Starke) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum starkei (Brid.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Scleropodium cespitans (Wilson ex Müll.Hal.) L.F.Koch

Scleropodium touretii (Brid.) L.F.Koch

 

Scopelophila cataractae (Mitt.) Broth.

Scopelophila ligulata (Spruce) Spruce

 

Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers

Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Scorpiurium circinatum (Bruch) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

Scorpiurium deflexifolium (Solms) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

Scorpiurium sendtneri (Schimp.) M.Fleisch.

 

Seligeria acutifolia Lindb.

Seligeria calcarea (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Seligeria donniana (Sm.) Müll.Hal.

Seligeria patula (Lindb.) I.Hagen

Seligeria pusilla (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Seligeria trifaria (Brid.) Lindb.

 

Sematophyllum demissum (Wilson) Mitt.

Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) E.Britton

 

Serpoleskea confervoides (Brid.) Schimp.

 

Sphagnum angustifolium (C.E.O.Jensen ex Russow) C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum auriculatum Schimp.

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw.

Sphagnum centrale C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum compactum Lam. & DC.

Sphagnum contortum Schultz

Sphagnum cuspidatum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.

Sphagnum fallax (H.Klinggr.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum fimbriatum Wilson

Sphagnum flexuosum Dozy & Molk.

Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum girgensohnii Russow

Sphagnum magellanicum s.l. Brid.

Sphagnum majus (Russow) C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum molle Sull.

Sphagnum palustre L.

Sphagnum papillosum Lindb.

Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum pylaesii Brid.

Sphagnum quinquefarium (Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum rubellum Wilson

Sphagnum russowii Warnst.

Sphagnum squarrosum Crome

Sphagnum subnitens Russow & Warnst.

Sphagnum subsecundum Nees

Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Ångstr.

Sphagnum warnstorfii Russow

 

Splachnum ampullaceum Hedw.

 

Stegonia latifolia (Schwägr.) Venturi ex Broth.

 

Stereodon callichrous (Brid.) Lindb.

Stereodon hamulosus (Schimp.) Lindb.

 

Straminergon stramineum (Dicks. ex Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Streblotrichum convolutum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Syntrichia calcicola J.J.Amann

Syntrichia caninervis Mitt. var. caninervis

Syntrichia caninervis var. abranchesii (Luisier) R.H.Zander

Syntrichia caninervis var. gypsophila (J.J.Amann ex G.Roth) Ochyra

Syntrichia fragilis (Taylor) Ochyra

Syntrichia handelii (Schiffn.) S.Agnew & Vondr.

Syntrichia laevipila Brid.

Syntrichia latifolia (Bruch ex Hartm.) Huebener

Syntrichia minor (Bizot) M.T.Gallego, J.Guerra, M.J.Cano, Ros & Sánchez-Moya

Syntrichia montana Nees var. montana

Syntrichia montana var. calva (Durieu & Sagot ex Bruch & Schimp.) J.J.Amann

Syntrichia norvegica F.Weber

Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur.

Syntrichia papillosissima (Copp.) Loeske

Syntrichia princeps (De Not.) Mitt.

Syntrichia ruraliformis (Besch.) Mans

Syntrichia ruralis (Besch.) Mans var. ruralis

Syntrichia sinensis (Müll.Hal.) Ochyra

Syntrichia subpapillosissima (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot ex W.A.Kramer) M.T.Gallego & J.Guerra

Syntrichia virescens (De Not.) Ochyra

 

Taxiphyllum wissgrillii (Garov.) Wijk & Margad.

 

Tayloria froelichiana (Hedw.) Mitt. ex Broth.

Tayloria tenuis (Dicks.) Schimp.

 

Tetraphis pellucida Hedw.

 

Tetrastichium fontanum (Mitt.) Cardot

Tetrastichium virens (Cardot) S.P.Churchill

 

Tetrodontium brownianum (Dicks.) Schwägr.

 

Thamnobryum alopecurum (Hedw.) Gangulee

 

Thuidium assimile (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Thuidium recognitum (Hedw.) Lindb.

Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Timmia austriaca Hedw.

Timmia bavarica Hessl.

Timmia megapolitana Hedw.

Timmia norvegica J.E.Zetterst.

 

Timmiella anomala (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Timmiella barbuloides (Brid.) Mönk.

Timmiella flexiseta (Bruch) Limpr.

 

Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Tortella alpicola Dixon

Tortella densa (Lorentz & Molendo) Crundw. & Nyholm

Tortella fasciculata (Culm.) Culm.

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. flavovirens

Tortella flavovirens var. glareicola (T.A.Chr.) Crundw. & Nyholm

Tortella flavovirens var. papillosissima Sérgio & Casas

Tortella fragilis (Hook. & Wilson) Limpr.

Tortella humilis (Hedw.) Jenn.

Tortella inclinata (R.Hedw.) Limpr.

Tortella inflexa (Bruch) Broth.

Tortella mediterranea Köckinger, Lüth, O.Werner & Ros

Tortella nitida (Lindb.) Broth.

Tortella squarrosa (Brid.) Limpr.

Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Tortula acaulon (With.) R.H.Zander var. acaulon

Tortula acaulon var. papillosa (Lindb.) R.H.Zander

Tortula acaulon var. pilifera (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Tortula acaulon var. retortifolia (J.Guerra & Ros) R.H.Zander

Tortula acaulon var. schreberiana (Dicks.) R.H.Zander

Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb.

Tortula bolanderi (Lesq. & James) M.Howe

Tortula brevissima Schiffn.

Tortula canescens Mont.

Tortula caucasica Broth.

Tortula cuneifolia (Dicks.) Turner

Tortula freibergii Dixon & Loeske

Tortula guepinii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

Tortula hoppeana (Schultz) Ochyra

Tortula inermis (Brid.) Mont.

Tortula israelis Bizot & F.Bilewsky

Tortula lindbergii Broth.

Tortula marginata (Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce

Tortula mucronifolia Schwägr.

Tortula muralis Hedw.

Tortula pallida (Lindb.) R.H.Zander

Tortula protobryoides R.H.Zander

Tortula revolvens (Schimp.) G.Roth

Tortula schimperi M.J.Cano, O.Werner & J.Guerra

Tortula solmsii (Schimp.) Limpr.

Tortula subulata Hedw.

Tortula truncata (Hedw.) Mitt.

Tortula vahliana (Schultz) Mont.

Tortula viridifolia (Mitt.) Blockeel & A.J.E.Sm.

Tortula wilsonii (Hook.) R.H.Zander

 

Trematodon ambiguus (Hedw.) Hornsch.

 

Trichodon cylindricus (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch

 

Triquetrella arapilensis Luisier

 

Ulota bruchii Hornsch. ex Brid.

Ulota calvescens Wilson

Ulota coarctata (P.Beauv.) Hammar

Ulota crispa (Hedw.) Brid.

Ulota crispula Bruch

Ulota drummondii (Hook. & Grev.) Brid.

Ulota hutchinsiae (Sm.) Hammar

Ulota intermedia Schimp.

 

Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Weissia brachycarpa (Nees & Hornsch.) Jur.

Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb. var. condensa

Weissia condensa var. armata (Thér. & Trab.) M.J.Cano, Ros & J.Guerra

Weissia controversa Hedw. var. controversa

Weissia controversa var. crispata (Nees & Hornsch.) Nyholm

Weissia levieri (Limpr.) Kindb.

Weissia longifolia Mitt.

Weissia perssonii Kindb.

Weissia rutilans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Weissia squarrosa (Nees & Hornsch.) Müll.Hal.

Weissia wimmeriana (Sendtn.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Zygodon catarinoi C. Garcia, F. Lara, Sérgio & Sim-Sim

Zygodon conoideus (Dicks.) Hook. & Taylor

Zygodon rupestris Schimp. ex Lorentz

Zygodon stirtonii Schimp. ex Stirt.

Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid.

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B