CATÀLEG DE LES MOLSES DE CATALUNYA

Montserrat Brugués, Elena Ruiz & Llorenç Sáez


Abietinella abietina (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Acaulon casasianum Brugués & H.A.Crum

Acaulon dertosense Casas, Sérgio, Cros & Brugués

Acaulon fontiquerianum Casas & Sérgio

Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr.

Acaulon muticum (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Müll.Hal.

 

Alleniella besseri (Lobarz.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

Alleniella complanata (Hedw.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

 

Aloina aloides (Koch ex Schultz) Kindb.

Aloina ambigua (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Aloina bifrons (De Not.) Delgad.

Aloina rigida (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Amphidium mougeotii (Schimp.) Schimp.

 

Andreaea alpestris (Thed.) Schimp.

Andreaea frigida Huebener

Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Müll.Hal. subsp. heinemannii

Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson

Andreaea nivalis Hook.

Andreaea rothii F.Weber & D.Mohr subsp. rothii

Andreaea rothii subsp. falcata (Schimp.) Lindb.

Andreaea rupestris Hedw. var. rupestris

Andreaea rupestris var. papillosa (Lindb.) Podp.

 

Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Anomobryum concinnatum (Spruce) Lindb.

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P.Gaertn., E.Mey & Scherb.) Schimp.

 

Anomodon longifolius (Schleich. ex Brid.) Hartm.

Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor

 

Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Archidium alternifolium (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Aschisma carniolicum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Aschisma cuynetii (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot) J.Guerra & M.J.Cano

 

Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Atrichum flavisetum Mitt.

Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwägr.

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.

 

Barbula unguiculata Hedw.

 

Bartramia aprica Müll.Hal.

Bartramia halleriana Hedw.

Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.

Bartramia pomiformis Hedw.

 

Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Blindiadelphus recurvatus (Hedw.) Fedosov & Ignatov

 

Brachytheciastrum collinum (Schleich. ex Müll.Hal.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum dieckei (Röll) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum olympicum (Jur.) Vanderp., Ignatov, Huttunen & Goffinet

Brachytheciastrum salicinum (Schimp.) J.D.Orgaz, M.J.Cano & J.Guerra

Brachytheciastrum velutinum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Brachythecium albicans (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium cirrosum (Schwägr.) Schimp.

Brachythecium erythrorrhizon Schimp.

Brachythecium glareosum (Bruch ex Spruce) Schimp.

Brachythecium laetum (Brid.) Schimp.

Brachythecium mildeanum (Schimp.) Schimp.

Brachythecium rivulare Schimp.

Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium salebrosum (Hoffm. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Brachythecium tommasinii (Sendtn. ex Boulay) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachythecium turgidum (Hartm.) Kindb.

 

Braunia imberbis (Sm.) N.Dalton & D.G.Long

 

Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giacom.

Bryoerythrophyllum inaequalifolium (Taylor) R.H.Zander

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C.Chen var. recurvirostrum

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum var. robustum K.Saito

 

Bryum argenteum Hedw.

Bryum canariense Brid.

Bryum dichotomum Hedw.

Bryum gemmilucens R.Wilczek & Demaret

Bryum gemmiparum De Not.

Bryum klinggraeffii Schimp.

Bryum radiculosum Brid.

Bryum ruderale Crundw. & Nyholm

Bryum sauteri Bruch & Schimp.

 

Buckia vaucheri (Lesq.) D.Rios, M.T.Gallego & J.Guerra

 

Buxbaumia aphylla Hedw.

Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.

 

Calliergon giganteum (Schimp.) Kindb.

 

Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske

Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllus (Brid.) R.S.Chopra

Campyliadelphus elodes (Lindb.) Kanda

 

Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb.

Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) Lange & C.E.O.Jensen

 

Campylophyllopsis calcarea (Crundw. & Nyholm) Ochyra

 

Campylophyllum halleri (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Campylopus atrovirens De Not.

Campylopus brevipilus Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus pilifer Brid.

Campylopus schimperi Milde

Campylopus subulatus Schimp. ex Milde

 

Campylostelium pitardii (Corb.) E.Maier

 

Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Cheilothela chloropus (Brid.) Broth.

 

Chenia leptophylla (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander

 

Chionoloma tenuirostre (Hook. & Taylor) M.Alonso, M.J.Cano & J.A.Jiménez

 

Cinclidotus aquaticus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cinclidotus fontinaloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Cinclidotus riparius (Host ex Brid.) Arn.

Cinclidotus vivesii Ederra

 

Cirriphyllum crassinervium (Taylor) Loeske & M.Fleisch.

Cirriphyllum piliferum (Hedw.) Grout

 

Claopodium rostratum (Hedw.) Ignatov

 

Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Codonoblepharon forsteri (Dicks.) Goffinet

 

Conardia compacta (Drumm. ex Müll.Hal.) H.Rob.

 

Conostomum tetragonum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Coscinodon cribrosus (Hedw.) Spruce

 

Cratoneuron curvicaule (Jur.) G.Roth

Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce

 

Crossidium aberrans Holz. & E.B.Bartram

Crossidium crassinervium (De Not.) Jur.

Crossidium laevipilum Thér. & Trab.

Crossidium squamiferum (Viv.) Jur.

 

Cryphaea heteromalla (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Cynodontium bruntonii (Sm.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cynodontium gracilescens (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp.

Cynodontium strumiferum (Hedw.) Lindb.

Cyrtomnium hymenophylloides (Huebener) T.J.Kop.

 

Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth.

 

Dichelyma falcatum (Hedw.) Myrin

 

Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranella grevilleana (Brid.) Schimp.

Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella howei Renauld & Cardot

Dicranella rufescens (Dicks.) Schimp.

Dicranella schreberiana (Hedw.) Dixon

Dicranella subulata (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E.Britton

 

Dicranum bonjeanii De Not.

Dicranum brevifolium (Lindb.) Lindb.

Dicranum fuscescens Sm.

Dicranum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp.

Dicranum polysetum Sw. ex anon.

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

Dicranum spadiceum J.E.Zetterst.

Dicranum spurium Hedw.

Dicranum tauricum Sapjegin

Dicranum undulatum Schrad. ex Brid.

 

Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K.Saito

Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) H.A.Crum, Steere & L.E.Anderson

Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon cordatus Jur.

Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon ferrugineus (Schimp. ex Besch.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon insulanus (De Not.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon luridus Hornsch.

Didymodon nicholsonii Culm.

Didymodon rigidulus Hedw.

Didymodon sinuosus (Mitt.) Delogne

Didymodon spadiceus (Mitt.) Limpr.

Didymodon tophaceus subsp. sicculus (M.J.Cano, Ros, García-Zamora & J.Guerra) Jan Kučera

Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa subsp. tophaceus

Didymodon umbrosus (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Diobelonella palustris (Dicks.) Ochyra

 

Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Distichium inclinatum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Ditrichum pusillum (Hedw.) Hampe

Ditrichum subulatum Hampe

 

Drepanium fastigiatum (Hampe) C.E.O.Jensen

 

Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Drepanocladus polygamus (Schimp.) Hedenäs

 

Encalypta affinis R.Hedw.

Encalypta alpina Sm.

Encalypta ciliata Hedw.

Encalypta microstoma Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwägr.

Encalypta spathulata Müll.Hal.

Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw.

Encalypta vulgaris Hedw.

 

Entodon cladorrhizans (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entodon concinnus (De Not.) Paris

 

Entosthodon attenuatus (Dicks.) Bryhn

Entosthodon convexus (Spruce) Brugués

Entosthodon duriaei Mont.

Entosthodon fascicularis (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entosthodon kroonkurk Dirkse & Brugués

Entosthodon mouretii (Corb.) Jelenc

Entosthodon muhlenbergii (Turner) Fife

Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.

Entosthodon pulchellus (H.Philib.) Brugués

 

Ephemerum crassinervium subsp. sessile (Bruch) Holyoak

Ephemerum serratum (Hedw.) Hampe

 

Epipterygium tozeri (Grev.) Lindb.

 

Eucladium verticillatum (With.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Eurhynchiastrum diversifolium (Schimp.) J.Guerra

Eurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Eurhynchium angustirete (Broth.) T.J.Kop.

Eurhynchium striatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Exsertotheca crispa (Hedw.) S.Olsson, Enroth & D.Quandt

 

Fabronia ciliaris (Brid.) Brid.

Fabronia pusilla Raddi

 

Fissidens adianthoides Hedw.

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. var. bryoides

Fissidens crassipes Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp. subsp. crassipes

Fissidens crassipes subsp. warnstorfii (M. Fleisch.) Brugg.-Nann.

Fissidens crispus Mont.

Fissidens curvatus Hornsch.

Fissidens dubius P.Beauv.

Fissidens exilis Hedw.

Fissidens fontanus (Bach.Pyl.) Steud.

Fissidens grandifrons Brid.

Fissidens incurvus Starke ex Röhl.

Fissidens osmundoides Hedw.

Fissidens ovatifolius R.Ruthe

Fissidens pusillus (Wilson) Milde

Fissidens rivularis (Spruce) Schimp.

Fissidens taxifolius Hedw.

Fissidens viridulus (Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb.

 

Flexitrichum flexicaule (Schwägr.) Ignatov & Fedosov

Flexitrichum gracile (Mitt.) Ignatov & Fedosov

 

Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw.

Fontinalis hypnoides var. duriaei (Schimp.) Kindb.

Fontinalis squamosa Hedw.

 

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.

 

Grimmia alpestris (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schleich.

Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia anomala Hampe ex Schimp.

Grimmia arenaria Hampe

Grimmia atrata Miel. ex Hornsch.

Grimmia caespiticia (Brid.) Jur.

Grimmia crinita Brid.

Grimmia crinitoleucophaea Cardot

Grimmia decipiens (Schultz) Lindb.

Grimmia elatior Bruch ex Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Grimmia elongata Kaulf.

Grimmia funalis (Schwägr.) Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia hartmanii Schimp.

Grimmia incurva Schwägr.

Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.

Grimmia lisae De Not.

Grimmia longirostris Hook.

Grimmia meridionalis (Müll.Hall.) E.Maier

Grimmia mollis Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia muehlenbeckii Schimp.

Grimmia orbicularis Bruch ex Wilson

Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb.

Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.

Grimmia ramondii (Lam. & DC.) Margad.

Grimmia reflexidens Müll.Hal.

Grimmia tergestina Tomm. ex Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia torquata Drumm.

Grimmia trichophylla Grev.

Grimmia unicolor Hook.

 

Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm. var. aeruginosum

Gymnostomum aeruginosum var. obscurum J.Guerra

Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch. var. calcareum

Gymnostomum calcareum var. lanceolatum Sérgio

Gymnostomum viridulum Brid.

 

Gyroweisia reflexa (Brid.) Schimp.

Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Habrodon perpusillus (De Not.) Lindb.

 

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Hedwigia emodica Hampe ex Müll.Hal.

Hedwigia stellata Hedenäs

 

Herzogiella seligeri (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Herzogiella striatella (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

 

Heterocladiella dimorpha (Brid.) Ignatov & Fedosov

 

Heterocladium heteropterum (Brid.) Schimp.

 

Homalia lusitanica Schimp.

Homalia trichomanoides (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H.Rob.

Homalothecium lutescens (Hedw.) H.Rob.

Homalothecium meridionale (M. Fleisch. & Warnst) Hedenäs

Homalothecium philippeanum (Spruce) Schimp.

Homalothecium sericeum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Homomallium incurvatum (Schrad. ex Brid.) Loeske

 

Hookeria lucens (Hedw.) Sm.

 

Hydrogonium bolleanum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger

Hydrogonium croceum (Brid.) Jan Kučera

 

Hygroamblystegium varium (Hedw.) Mönk.

 

Hygrohypnella ochracea (Turner ex Wilson) Ignatov & Ignatova

 

Hygrohypnum luridum (Hedw.) Jenn.

 

Hylocomiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Ochyra & Stebel

 

Hylocomiastrum pyrenaicum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Hymenoloma crispulum (Hedw.) Ochyra

 

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum var. insigne (Dixon) E.B.Bartram

 

Hypnum andoi A.J.E.Sm.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. cupressiforme

Hypnum cupressiforme var. filiforme Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme var. lacunosum Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme var. subjulaceum Molendo

Hypnum jutlandicum Holmen & E.Warncke

Hypnum resupinatum Taylor

 

Imbribryum alpinum (Huds. ex With.) N.Pedersen

Imbribryum mildeanum (Jur.) J.R.Spence

Imbribryum subapiculatum (Hampe) D.Bell. & Holyoak

 

Isopterygiopsis muelleriana (Schimp.) Z.Iwats.

Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Z.Iwats.

 

Isothecium alopecuroides (Lam. ex Dubois) Isov.

Isothecium myosuroides Brid.

 

Jochenia pallescens (Hedw.) Hedenäs, Schlesak & D.Quandt

 

Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

Kiaeria starkei (F.Weber & D.Mohr) I.Hagen

 

Kindbergia praelonga (Hedw.) Ochyra

 

Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp.

 

Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson

 

Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Leptodon smithii (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Lescuraea incurvata (Hedw.) E.Lawton

Lescuraea mutabilis (Brid.) Lindb. ex I.Hagen

Lescuraea patens Lindb.

Lescuraea plicata (Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Broth.

Lescuraea radicosa (Mitt.) Mönk.

Lescuraea saxicola (Schimp.) Molendo

 

Leskea polycarpa Hedw.

 

Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Ångstr.

Leucobryum juniperoideum (Brid.) Müll.Hal.

 

Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schwägr.

 

Lewinskya acuminata (H.Philib.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya affinis (Schrad. ex Brid.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya fastigiata (Bruch ex. Brid) Vigalondo, F.Lara & Garilleti

Lewinskya rupestris (Schleich. ex Schwägr.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya speciosa (Nees) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya striata (Hedw.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

 

Loeskeobryum brevirostre (Brid.) M.Fleisch.

 

Meesia uliginosa Hedw.

 

Microbryum curvicollum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum floerkeanum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Microbryum rectum (With.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum starckeanum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum vlassovii (Laz.) R.H.Zander

 

Microeurhynchium pumilum (Wilson) Ignatov & Vanderp.

 

Mielichhoferia elongata (Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Hook.) Hornsch.

Mielichhoferia mielichhoferiana (Funck) Loeske

 

Mnium hornum Hedw.

Mnium lycopodioides Schwägr.

Mnium marginatum (Dicks.) P.Beauv.

Mnium spinosum (Voit) Schwägr.

Mnium spinulosum Bruch & Schimp.

Mnium stellare Hedw.

Mnium thomsonii Schimp.

 

Myurella julacea (Schwägr.) Schimp.

 

Nogopterium gracile (Hedw.) Crosby & W.R.Buck

 

Nyholmiella obtusifolia (Brid.) Holmen & Warncke

 

Oedipodiella australis (Wager & Dixon) Dixon

 

Oligotrichum hercynicum (Hedw.) Lam. & DC.

 

Oncophorus virens (Hedw.) Brid.

Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid.

 

Orthothecium intricatum (Hartm.) Schimp.

Orthothecium rufescens (Dicks. ex Brid.) Schimp.

Orthothecium strictum Lorentz

 

Orthotrichum alpestre Bruch & Schimp.

Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw.

Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid. var. cupulatum

Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid.

Orthotrichum hispanicum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum macrocephalum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum pallens Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum philibertii Venturi

Orthotrichum pumilum Sw. ex anon.

Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.

Orthotrichum scanicum Gronvall

Orthotrichum schimperi Hammar

Orthotrichum stramineum Hornsch. ex Brid.

Orthotrichum tenellum Bruch ex Brid.

 

Oxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske

Oxyrrhynchium schleicheri (R.Hedw.) Röll

Oxyrrhynchium speciosum (Brid.) Warnst.

 

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra

Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra

Palustriella falcata (Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Paraleucobryum enerve (Thed.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske

 

Philonotis caespitosa Jur.

Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.

Philonotis capillaris Lindb.

Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis rigida Brid.

Philonotis seriata Mitt.

Philonotis tomentella Molendo

 

Physcomitrium patens (Hedw.) Mitt.

Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Plagiomnium affine (Blandow ex Funck) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium cuspidatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium elatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium medium (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Plagiopus oederianus (Sw.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

 

Plagiothecium cavifolium (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Plagiothecium curvifolium Schlieph. ex Limpr.

Plagiothecium denticulatum var. obtusifolium (Turner) Moore

Plagiothecium laetum Schimp.

Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Plagiothecium piliferum (Sw.) Schimp.

Plagiothecium platyphyllum Mönk.

Plagiothecium succulentum (Wilson) Lindb.

Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Plasteurhynchium meridionale (Schimp.) M.Fleisch.

Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

 

Platydictya jungermannioides (Brid.) H.A.Crum

 

Platyhypnum cochlearifolium (Venturi) Ochyra

Platyhypnum duriusculum (De Not.) Ochyra

Platyhypnum molle (Dicks. ex Hedw.) Loeske

Platyhypnum smithii (Sw.) Ochyra

 

Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.

Pleuridium subulatum (Hedw.) Rabenh.

 

Pleurozium schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Mitt.

 

Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Pohlia andalusica (Höhn.) Broth.

Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia camptotrachela (Renauld & Cardot) Broth.

Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia drummondii (Müll.Hal.) A.L.Andrews

Pohlia elongata Hedw. var. elongata

Pohlia elongata var. acuminata (Hornsch.) Huebener

Pohlia elongata var. greenii (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia flexuosa Harv.

Pohlia longicolla (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia ludwigii (Spreng. ex Schwägr.) Broth.

Pohlia melanodon (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia obtusifolia (Vill. ex Brid.) L.F.Koch

Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Lindb. ex Broth.

Pohlia wahlenbergii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews

 

Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L.Sm.

Polytrichastrum sexangulare (Brid.) G.L.Sm.

 

Polytrichum commune Hedw.

Polytrichum formosum Hedw.

Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.

Polytrichum longisetum Sw. ex Brid.

Polytrichum piliferum Hedw.

Polytrichum strictum Menzies ex Brid.

 

Pottiopsis caespitosa (Brid.) Blockeel & A.J.E.Sm.

 

Pseudanomodon attenuatus (Hedw.) Ignatov & Fedosov

 

Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Pseudoamblystegium subtile (Hedw.) Vanderp. & Hedenäs

 

Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum (Schultz) R.H.Zander

Pseudocrossidium obtusulum (Lindb.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

Pseudocrossidium revolutum (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Pseudoleskeella catenulata (Brid. ex Schrad.) Kindb.

Pseudoleskeella nervosa (Brid.) Nyholm

Pseudoleskeella rupestris (Berggr.) Hedenäs & L.Söderstr.

Pseudoleskeella tectorum (Funck ex Brid.) Kindb. ex Broth.

 

Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Pseudostereodon procerrimus (Molendo) M.Fleisch.

 

Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

 

Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw.

 

Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur.

Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dixon

Pterygoneurum sampaianum (Guim.) Guim.

Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur.

 

Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not.

 

Ptychomitrium polyphyllum (Dicks. ex Sw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Ptychostomum bornholmense (Wink. & R.Ruthe) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum capillare (Hedw.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum cernuum (Hedw.) Hornsch.

Ptychostomum compactum Hornsch.

Ptychostomum creberrimum (Taylor) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay

Ptychostomum donianum (Grev.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum elegans (Nees in Brid.) Holyoak

Ptychostomum imbricatulum (Müll.Hal.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum inclinatum (Sw. ex Brid.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum intermedium (Brid.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum kunzei (Hornsch.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum moravicum (Podp.) Ros & Mazimpaka

Ptychostomum pallens (Sw.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum pallescens (Schleich. ex Schwägr.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay var. pseudotriquetrum

Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum var. bimum (Schreb.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum rubens (Mitt.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

Ptychostomum schleicheri (DC.) J.R.Spence ex D.Bell & Holyoak

Ptychostomum torquescens (Bruch & Schimp.) Ros & Mazimpaka

Ptychostomum turbinatum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum weigelii (Biehler) J.R.Spence

Ptychostomum zieri (Hedw.) Holyoak & N.Pedersen

 

Pulvigera lyellii (Hook. & Taylor) Plášek, Sawicki & Ochyra

 

Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium affine (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Racomitrium aquaticum (Brid. ex Schrad.) Brid.

Racomitrium canescens (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium elongatum Ehrh. ex Frisvoll

Racomitrium fasciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium macounii subsp. alpinum (E.Lawton) Frisvoll

Racomitrium sudeticum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhizomnium magnifolium (Horik.) T.J.Kop.

Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Rhodobryum ontariense (Kindb.) Kindb.

Rhodobryum roseum (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Rhynchostegiella curviseta (Brid.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella litorea (De Not.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella tenella (Dicks.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella teneriffae (Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman

 

Rhynchostegium alopecuroides (Brid.) A.J.E.Sm.

Rhynchostegium confertum (Dicks.) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium megapolitanum (Blandow ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium riparioides (Hedw.) Cardot

 

Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Rhytidium rugosum (Hedw.) Kindb.

 

Roaldia revoluta (Mitt.) P.E.A.S.Câmara & M.Carvalho-Silva

 

Saelania glaucescens (Hedw.) Broth.

 

Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Sarmentypnum exannulatum (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Sarmentypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T.J.Kop.

 

Schistidium agassizii Sull. & Lesq.

Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium atrofuscum (Schimp.) Limpr.

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. brunnescens

Schistidium confertum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium crassipilum H.H.Blom

Schistidium dupretii (Thér.) W.A.Weber

Schistidium elegantulum H.H.Blom subsp. elegantulum

Schistidium elegantulum subsp. wilsonii H.H.Blom

Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra

Schistidium helveticum (Schkuhr) Deguchi

Schistidium papillosum Culm.

Schistidium pruinosum (Wilson ex Schimp.) G.Roth

Schistidium rivulare (Brid.) Podp.

Schistidium robustum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H.Blom

Schistidium strictum (Turner) Loeske ex Martensson

 

Sciuro-hypnum curtum (Lindb.) Ignatov

Sciuro-hypnum glaciale (Schimp.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum plumosum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum populeum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum reflexum (Starke) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum starkei (Brid.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Scleropodium touretii (Brid.) L.F.Koch

 

Scopelophila ligulata (Spruce) Spruce

 

Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers

Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Scorpiurium circinatum (Bruch) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

Scorpiurium deflexifolium (Solms) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

 

Seligeria acutifolia Lindb.

Seligeria donniana (Sm.) Müll.Hal.

Seligeria pusilla (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Serpoleskea confervoides (Brid.) Schimp.

 

Sphagnum angustifolium (C.E.O.Jensen ex Russow) C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum auriculatum Schimp.

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw.

Sphagnum centrale C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum compactum Lam. & DC.

Sphagnum contortum Schultz

Sphagnum fallax (H.Klinggr.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum flexuosum Dozy & Molk.

Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum girgensohnii Russow

Sphagnum magellanicum s.l. Brid.

Sphagnum palustre L.

Sphagnum papillosum Lindb.

Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum quinquefarium (Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum rubellum Wilson

Sphagnum russowii Warnst.

Sphagnum squarrosum Crome

Sphagnum subnitens Russow & Warnst.

Sphagnum subsecundum Nees

Sphagnum tenellum (Brid.) Pers. ex Brid.

Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Ångstr.

Sphagnum warnstorfii Russow

 

Stegonia latifolia (Schwägr.) Venturi ex Broth.

 

Stereodon callichrous (Brid.) Lindb.

 

Straminergon stramineum (Dicks. ex Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Streblotrichum convolutum var. commutatum (Jur.) J.J.Amann

Streblotrichum convolutum (Hedw.) P.Beauv. var. convolutum

 

Syntrichia calcicola J.J.Amann

Syntrichia caninervis Mitt. var. caninervis

Syntrichia fragilis (Taylor) Ochyra

Syntrichia laevipila Brid.

Syntrichia montana Nees var. montana

Syntrichia norvegica F.Weber

Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur.

Syntrichia princeps (De Not.) Mitt.

Syntrichia ruraliformis (Besch.) Mans

Syntrichia ruralis (Besch.) Mans var. ruralis

Syntrichia sinensis (Müll.Hal.) Ochyra

Syntrichia subpapillosissima (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot ex W.A.Kramer) M.T.Gallego & J.Guerra

Syntrichia virescens (De Not.) Ochyra

 

Taxiphyllum wissgrillii (Garov.) Wijk & Margad.

 

Tayloria froelichiana (Hedw.) Mitt. ex Broth.

Tayloria tenuis (Dicks.) Schimp.

 

Tetraphis pellucida Hedw.

 

Thamnobryum alopecurum (Hedw.) Gangulee

 

Thuidium assimile (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Thuidium recognitum (Hedw.) Lindb.

Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Timmia austriaca Hedw.

Timmia bavarica Hessl.

Timmia megapolitana Hedw.

Timmia norvegica J.E.Zetterst.

 

Timmiella anomala (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Timmiella barbuloides (Brid.) Mönk.

 

Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Tortella alpicola Dixon

Tortella densa (Lorentz & Molendo) Crundw. & Nyholm

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. flavovirens

Tortella fragilis (Hook. & Wilson) Limpr.

Tortella humilis (Hedw.) Jenn.

Tortella inclinata (R.Hedw.) Limpr.

Tortella inflexa (Bruch) Broth.

Tortella nitida (Lindb.) Broth.

Tortella squarrosa (Brid.) Limpr.

Tortella tortuosa var. fragilifolia (Jur.) Limpr.

Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. var. tortuosa

 

Tortula acaulon (With.) R.H.Zander var. acaulon

Tortula acaulon var. papillosa (Lindb.) R.H.Zander

Tortula acaulon var. pilifera (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Tortula acaulon var. schreberiana (Dicks.) R.H.Zander

Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb.

Tortula brevissima Schiffn.

Tortula canescens Mont.

Tortula caucasica Broth.

Tortula cuneifolia (Dicks.) Turner

Tortula hoppeana (Schultz) Ochyra

Tortula inermis (Brid.) Mont.

Tortula israelis Bizot & F.Bilewsky

Tortula lindbergii Broth.

Tortula marginata (Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce

Tortula mucronifolia Schwägr.

Tortula muralis Hedw.

Tortula pallida (Lindb.) R.H.Zander

Tortula protobryoides R.H.Zander

Tortula revolvens (Schimp.) G.Roth

Tortula schimperi M.J.Cano, O.Werner & J.Guerra

Tortula subulata Hedw.

Tortula truncata (Hedw.) Mitt.

Tortula vahliana (Schultz) Mont.

Tortula viridifolia (Mitt.) Blockeel & A.J.E.Sm.

Tortula wilsonii (Hook.) R.H.Zander

 

Trichodon cylindricus (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch

 

Ulota crispa (Hedw.) Brid.

Ulota crispula Bruch

 

Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Weissia brachycarpa (Nees & Hornsch.) Jur.

Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb. var. condensa

Weissia controversa Hedw. var. controversa

Weissia controversa var. crispata (Nees & Hornsch.) Nyholm

Weissia levieri (Limpr.) Kindb.

Weissia longifolia Mitt.

Weissia rutilans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Weissia squarrosa (Nees & Hornsch.) Müll.Hal.

Weissia wimmeriana (Sendtn.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Zygodon rupestris Schimp. ex Lorentz

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B