Llista Vermella

LLISTA VERMELLA DELS BRIÒFITS DE LA PENÍNSULA IBÈRICA I LES ILLES BALEARS

Segons "The 2006 Red List and an updated Check List of Bryophytes of the Iberian Peninsula (Portugal, Spain and Andorra)" de C. Sérgio, M. Brugués, R. M. Cros, C. Casas i C. Garcia

· Regionally Extinct (RE). Taxon presumed not found from 1954 in the area (extinct). They are termed regionally extinct as there are no endemics amongst the extinct species in Iberian Peninsula flora.

· Critically Endangered (CR). Taxon reported in one only locality or more but with extremely high risk of extinction.

· Endangered (EN). Taxon reported in two to five localities with very high risk of extinction.

· Vulnerable (VU). Taxon reported in six to ten localities with a high risk of extinction or one to five localities but with high possibility to qualify for CR or EN in the medium term future.

· Near Threatened (NT). Taxon reported in more than ten localities with great possibility to be qualified for CR, EN or VU in the near future.

· Data Deficient (DD). Taxon with inadequate information about distribution or in general not taxonomically well known for the assessment of its threat categories.

· Data Deficient-vanished (DD-va). Taxon with no new information or a reasonable doubt as to whether the taxon persists in the Iberian Peninsula. The historical localities have not been sufficiently searched, or the herbarium material was not adequately checked and revised.

· Data Deficient-new (DD-n). New taxon or bryophyte newly reported for Iberian Peninsula (after Sérgio et al. 1994).

· Least Concern-attention (LC-att). Taxon regarded as not threatened but it can be endemic, with particular phytogeographic importance or if it is threatened in Europe, generally reported in more than ten localities.

· Least Concern (LC). A taxon that is not classified in any of the preceding categories and is generally a common non-threatened species.

 

For the application of individual criteria A-D, we have considered the following system (Figure 1) adapted from the latest IUCN Red List Guidelines (IUCN 2005). The criterion E (quantitative analysis representing the probability of extinction in the area) has not been used due to the lack of such information for bryophytes in the Iberian Peninsula. For sub-criteria we have considered the arrangement presented in Figure 1.

 

· Criterion A [reduction in population size in the past or the possibility of a decrease in the future]. Based on the data available for the Iberian Peninsula and for most taxa, this criterion could not be reasonably applied.

· Criterion B-B1 [geographic range of area of occurrence (EOO)] could not be reasonably applied.

· Criterion B-B2 [geographic range in the form of area of occupancy (AOO)] with the sub-criteria: (a) severe fragmentation based on the number of locality CR 1 locality, EN 2 to 5 localities, VU 6 to 10 localities; (b) continuing decline based on the number of localities in different periods or (c) extreme fluctuations, not applied in this red list. The sub-criteria are estimates of at least two of the following condition: (i) extent of occurrence, not be applied; (ii) area of occupancy; (iii) quality of habitat and (iv) number of localities; number of mature individuals, not be applied. These criteria were in general very difficult to apply in this Red List, particularly in relation to the geographic range, inferred from distribution or number of localities and the continuing decline. The quality of the habitat was the most useful sub-criterion used in this Red List. Localities were considered recent if the information was no more than 30 years old (>1974).

· Criterion C [small populations together with a continuing decline deduced in population structure or extreme fluctuations]. This criterion was not used because of the general lack of quantitative data. Moreover, the definition of an individual bryophyte is contentious.

· Criterion D [very small population size or very restricted area of occupancy (AOO] has sometimes been used for vulnerable taxa with no obvious decline and/or threat to their habitat. We generally used the sub-criterion D2 for taxa collected in few localities (<5) but from low risk habitats.

 

Table 1

Red-listed taxa Bryophytes occurring in Iberian Peninsula in the different Red List categories and Data Deficient according to the main bryophyte groups: mosses-Bryophyta and hepatics (hornworts-Anthocerotophyta with liverworts-Marchantiophyta). (+) - Presence in different countries: Portugal-Prt; Spain-Esp and Andorra-And. (+ i) - Introduced species.

 

Prt

Esp

And

Criteria

RE - Regionally Extinct

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

+

 

 

Bryum arcticum (R. Br.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Callicladium haldanianum (Grev.) H.A. Crum

 

+

 

 

Hygrohypnum cochlearifolium (Venturi) Broth.

 

+

 

 

Orthodontium pellucens (Hook.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Ptychomitrium incurvum (Schwägr.) Spruce

 

+

 

 

Rhamphidium purpuratum Mitt.

+

 

 

 

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Anthoceros agrestis Paton

+

 

 

 

Frullania azorica Sim-Sim et al.

+

 

 

 

Jungermannia handelii (Schiffn.) Amakawa

 

+

 

 

CR - Critically Endangered

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Cynodontium jenneri (Schimp.) E. Britton

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Dichelyma falcatum (Hedw.) Myrin

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Fontinalis dalecarlica Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hennediella heimii (Hedw.) R.H. Zander

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Meesia triquetra (L. ex Jolycl.) Ängstr.

 

+

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Meesia uliginosa Hedw.

 

+

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Polytrichastrum longisetum (Sw. ex Brid.) G.L. Sm.

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Ptychomitrium nigrescens (Kunze) Wijk & Margad.

+

 

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Sphagnum centrale C.O.E. Jensen

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) H. Klinggr.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Timmiella anomala (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Barbilophozia binsteadii (Kaal.) Loeske

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Fossombronia foveolata Lindb.

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Mannia fragans (Balbis) Frye & L. Clark

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Scapania verrucosa Heeg

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Sphaerocarpos stipitatus Bisch. ex Lindenb.

+ i

 

 

 B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

EN- Endangered

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Brachydontium trichodes (F. Weber) Milde

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Bryoerythrophyllum campylocarpum (Müll.Hal.) H.A. Crum.

+

 

 

B2 ab(ii,iii)

Bryoerythrophyllum inaequalifolium (Taylor) R.H. Zander

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Bryum cyclophyllum (Schwägr.) Bruch & Schimp.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Buxbaumia aphylla Hedw.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Calliergon giganteum (Schimp.) Kindb.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Cynodontium strumiferum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Dicranum spadiceum J.E. Zetterst.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Ditrichum lineare (Sw.) Lindb.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Ephemerum stellatum H. Philib.

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Goniomitrium seroi Casas

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Herzogiella striatella (Brid.) Z. Iwats.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hygrohypnum smithii (Sw.) Broth.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hypnum imponens Hedw.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hypnum uncinulatum Jur.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Isopterygium tenerum (Sw.) Mitt.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Leptodontium flexifolium (With.Dicks.) Hampe

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubens

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Sphagnum magellanicum Brid.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Tayloria froehlichiana (Hedw.) Mitt. ex Broth.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Timmia norvegica J.E. Zetterst.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Warnstorfia sarmentosa (Wahlenb.) Hedenäs

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Anastrophyllum hellerianum (Nees ex Lindenb.) R.M. Schust.

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Aphanolejeunea microscopica (Taylor) A. Evans

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Calypogeia suecica (Arnell & J. Perss.) Müll.Frib.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Cephalozia crassifolia (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Fulford

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Cladopodiella fluitans (Nees) H. Buch

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Fossombronia crispa Ness

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Jungermannia confertissima Nees

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iv)

Kurzia sylvatica (A. Evans) Grolle

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Marsupella adusta (Nees emend. Limpr.) Spruce

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Mylia anomala (Hook.) Gray

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Ptilidium pulcherrimum (Weber) Vain.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Ricciocarpos natans (L.) Corda

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Riella cossoniana Trab.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Scapania umbrosa (Schrad.) Dumort.

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

VU-Vulnerable

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Acaulon fontiquerianum Casas & Sérgio

+

+

 

D2

Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) P. Beauv.

 

+

 

D2

Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Müll.Hal. subsp. heinemannii

+

+

 

D2

Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

+

D2

Aschisma cuynetii (Bizot & R.B. Pierrot) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano

 

+

 

D2

Barbula crocea (Brid.) F. Weber & D. Mohr

 

+

 

D2

Breutelia chrysocoma (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

+

 

D2

Bruchia vogesiaca Nestl. ex Schwägr.

+

+

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giacom.

 

+

 

D2

Bryum tenuisetum Limpr.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Bryum valparaisense Thér.

+

 

 

D2

Calliergon cordifolium (Hedw.) Kindb.

 

+

 

D2

Campylopus oerstedianus (Müll.Hal.) Mitt.

 

+

 

D2

Campylopus schimperi Milde

 

+

 

D2

Campylostelium saxicola (Web. & Mohr) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

D2

Cyclodictyon laetevirens (Hook. & Taylor) Mitt.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Dicranella grevilleana (Brid.) Schimp.

 

+

 

D2

Dicranella schreberiana (Hedw.) Dixon

 

+

 

D2

Dicranella staphylina H. Whitehouse

 

+

 

D2

Dicranodontium uncinatum (Harv.) A. Jaeger

 

+

+

D2

Dicranum brevifolium (Lindb.) Lindb.

 

+

 

D2

Dicranum flagellare Hedw.

 

+

 

D2

Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) H.A. Crum, Steere & L.E. Anderson

+

 

D2

Ditrichum cylindricum (Hedw.) Grout

+

+

 

D2

Ditrichum pallidum (Hedw.) Hampe

 

+

 

D2

Ditrichum pusillum (Hedw.) Hampe

 

+

 

D2

Encalypta affinis Hedw.

 

+

 

D2

Entodon cladorrhizans (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

 

+

 

D2

Entosthodon hungaricus (Boros) Loeske

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Entosthodon muhlenbergii (Turner) Fife

 

+

 

D2

Gigaspermum mouretii Corb.

 

+

 

D2

Grimmia arenaria Hampe

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iv)

Grimmia mollis Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

+

D2

Grimmia muehlenbeckii Schimp.

 

+

+

D2

Grimmia poecilostoma Cardot & Sébille

 

+

+

D2

Grimmia unicolor Hook.

 

+

+

D2

Hygrohypnum molle (Hedw.) Loeske

 

+

 

D2

Hylocomiastrum pyrenaicum (Spruce) M. Fleisch

 

+

+

D2

Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M. Fleisch.

 

+

+

D2

Hypnum pallescens (Hedw.) P. Beauv.

 

+

 

D2

Hypnum recurvatum (Lindb. & Arnell) Kindb.

 

+

 

D2

Hypopterygium tamarisci (Sw.) Brid. ex Müll.Hal.

+ i

 

 

D2

Isothecium algarvicum W.E. Nicholson & Dixon

+

+

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

+

 

 

D2

Microbryum longipes (J. Guerra, J. J. Martínez & Ros) R.H. Zander

+

 

D2

Mielichhoferia elongata (Hope & Hornsch. ex Hook.) Hornsch.

 

+

 

D2

Neckera cephalonica Jur. & Unger

 

+

 

D2

Neckera intermedia Brid.

 

+

 

D2

Oedipodiella australis (Wager & Dixon) Dixon

 

+ i

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid.

 

+

 

D2

Paraleucobryum enerve (Thed.) Loeske

 

+

+

D2

Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske

 

+

 

D2

Phascum vlassovii Laz.

 

+

 

D2

Plagiothecium platyphyllum Mönk.

 

+

 

D2

Pohlia longicolla (Hedw.) Lindb.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii)

Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not.

 

+

 

D2

Pyramidula tetragona (Brid.) Brid.

+

+

 

D2

Racomitrium lusitanicum Ochyra & Sérgio

+

 

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Rhabdoweisia crenulata (Mitt.) Jameson

 

+

 

D2

Rhynchostegiella durieui (Mont.) P. Allorge & Perss.

+

+

 

D2

Scopelophila cataractae (Mitt.) Broth.

 

+

 

D2

Seligeria patula (Lindb.) I. Hagen

 

+

 

D2

Seligeria calcarea (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

D2

Seligeria donniana (Sm.) Müll.Hal.

 

+

 

D2

Seligeria trifaria (Brid.) Lindb.

 

+

 

D2

Sphagnum contortum Schultz

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Sphagnum molle Sull.

+

+

 

D2

Sphagnum squarrosum Crome

+

+

 

D2

Splachnum ampullaceum Hedw.

 

+

 

D2

Stegonia latifolia (Schwägr.) Venturi ex Broth.

 

+

+

D2

Syntrichia fragilis (Taylor) Ochyra

 

+

 

D2

Syntrichia sinensis (Müll.Hal.) Ochyra

 

+

 

D2

Tayloria tenuis (Dicks.) Schimp.

 

+

 

D2

Tetrastichium virens (Cardot) S.P. Churchill

 

+

 

D2

Tetrodontium brownianum (Dicks.) Schwägr.

 

+

 

D2

Tomenthypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii)

Tortula freibergii Dixon & Loeske

+

+

 

D2

Tortula solmsii (Schimp.) Limpr.

+

+

 

B2b(ii,iii,iv)

Trematodon ambiguus (Hedw.) Hornsch.

 

+

 

D2

Ulota calvescens Wilson

+

+

 

D2

Weissia perssonii Kindb.

 

+

 

D2

Zygodon conoideus (Dicks.) Hook. & Taylor

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Zygodon forsteri (Dicks.) Mitt.

+

+

 

B2b(ii,iii)

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Adelanthus decipiens (Hook.) Mitt.

 

+

 

D2

Barbilophozia atlantica (Kaal.) Müll.Frib.

 

+

 

D2

Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske

 

+

 

D2

Blasia pusilla L.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Calypogeia integristipula Steph.

 

+

+

D2

Cephaloziella grimsulana (J.B. Jack ex Gottsche & Rabenh.) Lacout.

+

 

D2

Cephaloziella massalongi (Spruce) Müll.Frib.

+

+

 

D2

Cladopodiella francisci (Hook.) Jörg.

 

+

 

D2

Fossombronia crozalsii Corb.

 

+

 

D2

Frullania oakesiana Austin

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Frullania teneriffae (F. Weber) Nees

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iv)

Harpanthus scutatus (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Spruce

 

+

 

D2

Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph.

 

+

 

D2

Kurzia trichoclados (Müll.Frib.) Grolle

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Lepidozia cupressina (Sw.) Lindenb.

 

+

 

D2

Lophocolea fragans (Moris & De Not.) Gottsche et al.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Lophozia ascendens (Warnst.) R.M. Schust.

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Lophozia obtusa (Lindb.) A. Evans

 

+

+

B2ab(ii,iv)

Marsupella brevissima (Dumort.) Grolle

 

+

+

D2

Metzgeria temperata Kuwah.

 

+

 

D2

Odontoschisma denudatum (Mart.) Dumort.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Petalophyllum ralfsii (Wilson) Nees & Gottsche

+

 

 

D2

Pleurocladula albescens (Hook.) Grolle

 

+

 

D2

Radula holtii Spruce

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Riccardia incurvata Lindb.

 

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Riccia huebeneriana Lindenb.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Riella helicophylla (Bory & Mont.) Mont.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Riella notarisi (Mont.) Mont.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Scapania gymnostomophila Kaal.

 

+

+

D2

Telaranea europaea J.J. Engel & G.L. Sm.

+

+

 

B2ab(ii,iii,iv)

Tetralophozia filiformis (Steph.) Urmi

 

+

 

D2

NT- Near Threatened

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Acaulon casasianum Brugués & H.A. Crum

 

+

 

 

Acaulon dertosense Casas, Sérgio, Cros & Brugués

 

+

 

 

Amblystegium confervoides (Brid.) Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Conardia compacta (Müll.Hal.) H. Rob.

 

+

 

 

Distichium inclinatum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

+

 

Entosthodon durieui Mont.

 

+

 

 

Grimmia incurva Schwägr.

 

+

 

 

Hedwigia integrifolia P. Beauv.

 

+

 

 

Mnium spinulosum Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Sphagnum warnstorfii Russow

 

+

+

 

Timmia austriaca Hedw.

 

+

 

 

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Asterella gracilis (F.Weber) Underw.

 

+

+

 

Barbilophozia kunzeana (Huebener) Müll.Frib.

 

+

+

 

Cephaloziella calyculata (Durieu & Mont.) Müll.Frib.

+

+

 

 

Exormotheca pustulosa Mitt.

+

+

 

 

Exormotheca welwitschii Steph.

+

+

 

 

Gymnomitrion corallioides Nees

 

+

+

 

Gymnomitrion crenulatum Gottsche ex Carrington

+

+

 

 

Kurzia pauciflora (Dicks.) Grolle

+

+

 

 

Lophozia opacifolia Culm. ex Meyl.

 

+

+

 

Nardia geoscyphus (De Not.) Lindb.

+

+

+

 

Plagiochila exigua (Taylor) Taylor

 

+

 

 

Porella pinnata L.

+

+

 

 

Riccia fluitans L.

+

+

 

 

Riccia subbifurca Warnst. ex Croz.

+

+

 

 

Scapania subalpina (Nees ex Lindenb.) Dumort.

+

+

 

 

DD - Data Deficient

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Brachythecium campestre (Müll.Hal.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Brachythecium glaciale Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Brachythecium mildeanum (Schimp.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Bryum funckii Schwägr.

 

+

 

 

Bryum intermedium (Brid.) Blandow

 

+

 

 

Bryum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Bryum neodamense Itzigs.

+

+

 

 

Bryum sauteri Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Bryum uliginosum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Ceratodon purpureus subsp. stenocarpus (Bruch. & Schimp.) Dixon

+

+

 

 

Cynodontium gracilescens (F. Weber. & D. Mohr) Schimp.

+

 

 

 

Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Dicranella rufescens (Dicks.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Dicranum leioneuron Kindb.

 

+

 

 

Encalypta microstoma Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

 

+

 

 

Fabronia ciliaris (Brid.) Brid.

 

+

 

 

Fissidens exilis Hedw.

+

+

 

 

Fissidens gracilifolius Brugg.-Nann. & Nyholm

 

+

 

 

Fissidens monguillonii Thèr.

 

+

 

 

Fissidens rufulus Bruch & Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Gyroweisia reflexa (Brid.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Heterocladium flaccidum (Schimp.) A.J.E. Sm.

 

+

 

 

Hypnum hamulosum Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Neckera pennata Hedw.

+

 

 

 

Orthotrichum pallens Bruch ex Brid.

 

+

+

 

Orthotrichum patens Bruch ex Brid.

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum pumilum Sw. ex anon.

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum schimperi Hammar

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum stellatum Brid.

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum urnigerum Myrin

+

+

 

 

Plagiobryum demissum (Hook.) Lindb.

 

+

 

 

Pohlia andalusica (Höhn.) Broth.

+

+

+

 

Pohlia atropurpurea (Wahlenb.) Lindb.

 

+

 

 

Pohlia lescuriana (Sull.) Ochi

+

+

 

 

Pohlia ludwigii (Spreng. ex Schwägr.) Broth.

 

+

 

 

Pohlia obtusifolia (Vill. ex Brid.) L.F. Koch

 

+

 

 

Pottia crinita Bruch & Schimp.

+

+

 

 

Pottiopsis caespitosa (Bruch ex Brid.) Blockeel & A.J.E. Sm.

+

+

 

 

Schistidium papillosum Culm.

 

+

+

 

Schistidium pruinosum (Schimp.) Roth.

 

+

 

 

Scleropodium cespitans (Wilson ex Müll.Hal.) L.F. Koch.

+

+

 

 

Scorpiurium sendtneri (Schimp.) M. Fleisch.

+

+

 

 

Syntrichia handelii (Schiffn.) S. Agnew & Vondr.

 

+

 

 

Timmiella flexiseta (Bruch) Limpr.

+

 

 

 

Tortula guepinii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

+

+

 

 

Ulota coarctata (P. Beauv.) Hammar

 

+

 

 

Ulota phyllantha Brid.

 

+

 

 

Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske

+

+

 

 

Weissia squarrosa (Nees & Hornsch.) Müll.Hal.

 

+

 

 

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Cephalozia ambigua C. Massal.

 

+

 

 

Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb.

+

+

+

 

Cephaloziella elachista (J.B. Jack ex Gottsche & Rabenh.) Schiffn.

+

+

 

 

Cephaloziella elegans (Heeg) Schiffn.

 

+

 

 

Cephaloziella integerrima (Lindb.) Warnst.

 

+

 

 

Cephaloziella phyllacantha (C. Massal. & Carestia) Müll.Frib.

 

+

 

 

Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst.

+

+

 

 

Frullania riparia Hampe ex Lehm

 

+

 

 

Geocalyx graveolens (Schrad.) Nees

 

+

 

 

Haplomitrium hookeri (Sm.) Nees

 

+

 

 

Lejeunea mandonii (Steph.) Müll.Frib.

+

+

 

 

Lophozia badensis (Gottsche) Schiff.

 

+

+

 

Marsupella alpina (Gottsche ex Husn.) Bernet

 

+

+

 

Marsupella boeckii (Austin) Kaal.

 

+

 

 

Marsupella sparsifolia (Lindb.) Dumort.

 

+

+

 

Plagiochila punctata (Taylor) Taylor

+

+

 

 

Porella baueri (Schiffn.) C.E.O. Jensen

 

+

 

 

Riccia canaliculata Hoffm.

+

+

 

 

Riccia duplex Lorb.

+

+

 

 

Riccia frostii Austin

 

+

 

 

Scapania calcicola (Arnell & J. Perss.) Ingham

 

+

 

 

Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.

+

+

 

 

Scapania helvetica Gottsche

 

+

 

 

Scapania mucronata H.Buch

 

+

 

 

Scapania paludicola Loeske & Müll.Frib.

 

+

 

 

Scapania paludosa (Müll.Frib.) Müll.Frib.

 

+

 

 

Scapania praetervisa Meyl.

 

+

+

 

Scapania scandica (Arnell & H. Buch) Macvicar

+

+

+

 

Scapania uliginosa (Sw. ex Lindenb.) Dumort.

 

+

 

 

DD-n- Data Deficient-new

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Anacolia menziesii (Turner) Paris

 

+

 

 

Atrichum flavisetum Mitt.

 

+

 

 

Brachythecium turgidum (C. Hartm.) Kindb.

 

+

 

 

Bryum violaceum Crundw. & Nyholm

 

+

 

 

Campyliadelphus elodes (Lindb.) Kanda

 

+

 

 

Cinclidotus vivesii Ederra & J. Guerra

 

+

 

 

Coscinodon humilis Milde

 

+

 

 

Cynodontium fallax Limpr.

 

+

+

 

Dicranodontium asperulum (Mitt.) Broth.

 

+

 

 

Dicranum crassifolium Sérgio, Ochyra & Séneca

+

+

 

 

Didymodon bistratosus Hebr. & R.B. Pierrot

+

+

 

 

Didymodon eckeliae R.H. Zander

 

+

 

 

Didymodon erosus J.A. Jiménez & J. Guerra

 

+

 

 

Didymodon sicculus M.J. Cano, Ros, García-Zamora & J. Guerra

 

+

 

 

Entosthodon mouretii (Corb.) Jelenc

+

+

 

 

Entosthodon schimperi Brugués

+

+

 

 

Ephemerum cohaerens (Hedw.) Hampe

 

+

 

 

Ephemerum spinulosum Bruch & Schimp. ex Schimp.

 

+

 

 

Fissidens jansenii Sérgio & Pursell

+

 

 

 

Grimmia capillata De Not

 

+

 

 

Grimmia dissimulata E. Maier

 

+

 

 

Hedwigia stellata Hedenäs

+

+

+

 

Microbryum fosbergii (E.B. Bartram) Ros, O. Werner & Rams

+

+

 

 

Micromitrium tenerum (Bruch & Schimp.) Crosby

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum casasianum F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum consimile Mitt.

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum hispanicum F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum macrocephalum F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum philibertii Venturi

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum scanicum Gronvall

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum shawii Wilson

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum sprucei Mont.

+

+

 

 

Orthotrichum tortidontium F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

+

 

 

Orthotrichum vittii F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

+

 

 

Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.

+

+

 

 

Pohlia bolanderi (Lesq.) Broth.

 

+

 

 

Pohlia filum (Schimp.) Martensson

+

+

 

 

Pohlia flexuosa Hook.

 

+

 

 

Pseudocrossidium obtusulum (Lindb.) H.A. Crum & L.E. Anderson

 

+

+

 

Pseudotaxiphyllum laetevirens (Dixon & Luisier) Hedenäs

+

+

 

 

Rhabdoweisia crispata (Dicks.) Lindb.

 

+

 

 

Schistidium dupretii (Thér.) W.A. Weber

 

+

 

 

Schistidium occidentale (E. Lawton) Churchill

 

+

 

 

Schistidium pulchrum H.H. Blom

 

+

 

 

Schistidium strictum (Turner) Loeske ex Martensson

 

+

 

 

Seligeria calycina Mitt. ex Lindb.

+

 

 

 

Sphagnum majus (Russow) C.O.E. Jensen

 

+

 

 

Sphagnum subtile (Russow) Warnst.

 

+

 

 

Tetrastichium fontanum (Mitt.) Cardot

 

+

 

 

Thamnobryum maderense (Kindb.) Hedenäs

+

+

 

 

Tortella alpicola Dixon

 

+

 

 

Tortula bolanderi (Lesq.) M. Hower

 

+

 

 

Tortula schimperi M.J. Cano, Werner & J. Guerra

 

+

+

 

Zygodon catarinoi C. Garcia, F. Lara, Sérgio & Sim-Sim

+

+

 

 

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Anastrepta orcadensis (Hook.) Schiffn.

 

+

 

 

Asterella africana (Mont.) A. Evans

+

+

 

 

Cephalozia loitlesbergeri Schiffn.

 

+

 

 

Cryptothallus mirabilis Malmb.

+

 

 

 

Fossombronia maritima (Paton) Paton

+

+

 

 

Jungermannia paroica (Schiffner) Grolle

 

+

 

 

Lejeunea eckloniana Lindenb.

+

+

 

 

Lophozia perssonii H. Buch & S.W. Arnell

 

 

+

 

Moerckia hibernica (Hook.) Gottsche

 

 

+

 

Nardia breidleri (Limpr.) Lindb.

 

 

+

 

Plagiochila britannica Paton

 

+

 

 

Scapania apiculata Spruce

 

 

+

 

Scapania carinthiaca J.B. Jack ex Lindb.

 

 

+

 

Scapania cuspiduligera (Nees) Müll.Frib.

 

 +

+

 

Tritomaria scitula (Taylor) Jörg.

 

 

+

 

DD-va- Data Deficient-vanished

 

 

 

 

Mosses

 

 

 

 

Campylopus setifolius Wilson

 

+

 

 

Cleistocarpidium palustre (Bruch & Schimp.) Ochyra & Bednarek-Ochyra

 

+

 

 

Cratoneuron curvicaule (Jur.) G. Roth

 

+

 

 

Dicranum flexicaule Brid.

 

+

 

 

Discelium nudum (Dicks.) Brid.

 

+

 

 

Eurhynchium flotowianum (Sendtn.) Kartt.

 

+

 

 

Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.

 

 

 

 

Hygroamblystegium tenax (Hedw.) Jenn.

+

+

 

 

Physcomitrium sphaericum (Hedw.) Brid.

 

+

 

 

Pohlia bulbifera (Warnst.) Warnst.

+

 

 

 

Pseudoleskeella rupestris (Berggr.) Hedenäs & L. Söderstr.

 

+

 

 

Hepatics

 

 

 

 

Jungermannia subelliptica (Lindb. ex Kaal.) Levier

 

+

 

 

Mannia triandra (Scop.) Grolle

 

+

 

 

Plagiochila spinulosa (Dicks.) Dumort.

 

+

 

 

 

 

 


Least Concern taxa and Attention list

 

(Prt; Spain-Esp and Andorra-And.)

 

LC-att - Least Concern-attention

Mosses

Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Müll.Hal. subsp. crassifolia (Luisier) Sérgio - Prt, Esp.

Anomobryum lusitanicum (I. Hagen in Luisier) Thér. - Prt, Esp.

Aschisma carniolicum (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum minii Podp. - Prt.

Campylostelium strictum Solms - Prt, Esp.

Cryphaea lamyana (Mont.) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Drepanocladus polygamus (Schimp.) Hedenäs - Prt, Esp.

Ephemerum minutissimum Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Ephemerum recurvifolium (Dicks.) Boulay - Prt, Esp.

Ephemerum serratum (Hedw.) Hampe - Prt, Esp.

Ephemerum sessile (Bruch) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens curvatus Hornsch. - Prt, Esp.

Grimmia caespiticia (Brid.) Jur. - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum ibericum F. Lara & Mazimpaka - Prt, Esp.

Pterygoneurum sampaianum (Guim.) Guim. - Prt, Esp.

Schizymenium pontevedrensis (Luisier) Sérgio, Casas, Cros & Brugués - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum pylaesii Brid. - Esp.

Triquetrella arapilensis Luisier - Prt, Esp.

Hepatics

Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia (Hook.) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp.

Marsupella profunda Lindb. - Prt.

Plagiochila bifaria (Sw.) Lindenb. - Prt, Esp.

 

 

 

LC- Least Concern

Mosses

Abietinella abietina (Hedw.) M. Fleisch. - Esp, And.

Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Acaulon muticum (Hedw.) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Aloina aloides (Koch ex Schultz) Kindb. - Prt, Esp.

Aloina ambigua (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Aloina bifrons (De Not.) Delgad. - Esp.

Aloina rigida (Hedw.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Amblystegium humile (P. Beauv.) Crundw. - Prt, Esp.

Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Amblystegium subtile (Hedw.) Schimp. - Esp.

Amblystegium varium (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Esp.

Amphidium mougeotii (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Anacolia webbii (Mont.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Andreaea alpestris (Thed.) Schimp. - Esp.

Andreaea frigida Huebener - Prt, Esp, And.

Andreaea megistospora B.M. Murray - Prt, Esp.

Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson - Esp.

Andreaea nivalis Hook. - Esp.

Andreaea rothii F. Weber & D. Mohr subsp. falcata (Schimp.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Andreaea rothii F. Weber & D. Mohr subsp. rothii - Prt, Esp, And.

Andreaea rupestris Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Anomodon attenuatus (Hedw.) Huebener - Esp,

Anomodon longifolius (Schleich. ex Brid.) C. Hartm. - Esp.

Anomodon rostratus (Hedw.) Schimp. - Esp.

Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor - Prt, Esp, And.

Antitrichia californica Sull. - Prt, Esp.

Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Archidium alternifolium (Hedw.) Mitt. - Prt, Esp.

Astomum crispum (Hedw.) Hampe - Prt, Esp.

Astomum levieri Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp, And.

Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwägr. - Prt, Esp.

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Barbula bolleana (Müll.Hal.) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Barbula commutata Jur. Prt. Esp.

Barbula convoluta Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Barbula unguiculata Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Bartramia halleriana Hedw. - Esp.

Bartramia ithyphylla Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bartramia pomiformis Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bartramia stricta Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Brachythecium albicans (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium collinum (Schleich. ex Müll.Hal.) Schimp. - Esp, And.

Brachythecium dieckii Röll - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium glareosum (Bruch ex Spruce) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Brachythecium olympicum Jur. - Prt, Esp, And.

Brachythecium plumosum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Brachythecium populeum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium reflexum (Starke) Schimp.- Esp, And.

Brachythecium rivulare Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium salebrosum (Hoffm. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium starkei (Brid.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Brachythecium velutinum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C. Chen - Esp, And.

Bryum algovicum Sendtn. ex Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum alpinum Huds. ex With. - Esp, And.

Bryum archangelicum Bruch & Schimp. - Esp, And.

Bryum argenteum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum bornholmense (Wink.) R. Ruthe - Esp.

Bryum caespiticium Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum canariense Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum capillare Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum creberrimum Taylor - Esp.

Bryum dichotomum Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum donianum Grev. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum elegans Nees - Prt, Esp.

Bryum gemmiferum R. Wilczek & Demaret - Prt, Esp.

Bryum gemmilucens R. Wilczek & Demaret - Prt, Esp.

Bryum gemmiparum De Not. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum klinggraeffii Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum mildeanum Jur. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum moravicum Podp. - Esp, And.

Bryum pallens Sw. ex anon. - Esp, And.

Bryum pallescens Schleich. ex Schwägr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum radiculosum Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum rubens Mitt. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum ruderale Crundw. & Nyholm - Prt, Esp.

Bryum schleicheri DC. - Prt, Esp, And.

Bryum subapiculatum Hampe - Prt, Esp.

Bryum torquescens Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Bryum turbinatum (Hedw.) Turner - Esp.

Bryum weigelii Spreng. - Esp, And.

Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitt.) Hedenäs - Esp, And.

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllus (Brid.) R.S. Chopra - Prt, Esp, And.

Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) Lange & C.E.O. Jensen - Prt, Esp, And.

Campylophyllum calcareum (Crudw. & Nyholm) Hedenäs - Esp.

Campylophyllum halleri (Hedw.) M. Fleisch. - Esp.

Campylopus atrovirens De Not. - Prt, Esp, And.

Campylopus brevipilus Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp. (i)

Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Campylopus pilifer Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Campylopus subulatus Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Campylostelium pitardii (Corb.) E. Maier - Prt, Esp.

Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid. subsp. purpureus - Prt, Esp, And.

Cheilothela chloropus (Brid.) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Cinclidotus aquaticus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Cinclidotus fontinaloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp.

Cinclidotus riparius (Host. ex Brid.) Arn. - Prt, Esp.

Cirriphyllum cirrosum (Schwägr.) Grout - Esp, And.

Cirriphyllum piliferum (Hedw.) Grout - Esp.

Cirriphyllum tommasinii (Sendtn. ex Boulay) Grout - Esp.

Claopodium whippleanum (Sull.) Renauld & Cardot - Prt, Esp.

Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) F. Web. & D. Mohr - Prt, Esp, And.

Conostomun tetragonum (Hedw.) Lindb. - Esp.

Coscinodon cribrosus (Hedw.) Spruce - Prt, Esp, And.

Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce - Prt, Esp, And.

Crossidium aberrans Holz. & E.B. Bartr. - Esp.

Crossidium crassinerve (De Not.) Jur. - Prt, Esp.

Crossidium laevipilum Thér. & Trab. - Esp.

Crossidium squamiferum (Viv.) Jur. - Prt, Esp.

Cryphaea heteromalla (Hedw.) D. Mohr - Prt, Esp.

Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt. - Prt, Esp, And.

Ctenidium procerrimum (Molendo) Lindb. - Esp, And.

Cynodontium bruntonii (Sm.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Dichodontium flavescens (Dicks.) Lindb. - Esp.

Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Dicranella howei Renauld & Cardot - Prt, Esp.

Dicranella palustris (Dicks.) Crundw. - Esp, And.

Dicranella subulata (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E. Britton - Esp, And.

Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Dicranoweisia crispula (Hedw.) Milde - Esp, And.

Dicranum bonjeanii De Not. - Esp, And.

Dicranum fuscescens Sm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Dicranum majus Sm. - Esp.

Dicranum montanum Hedw. - Esp.

Dicranum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp. - Esp.

Dicranum polysetum Sw. ex anon. - Esp, And.

Dicranum scoparium Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Dicranum scottianum Turner ex R. Scott. - Esp.

Dicranum spurium Hedw. - Esp.

Dicranum tauricum Sapjegin - Prt, Esp, And.

Dicranum undulatum Schrad. ex Brid. - Esp.

Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K. Saito - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R. H. Zander - Prt, Esp. (i)

Didymodon cordatus Jur. - Esp.

Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp, And.

Didymodon ferrugineus (Schimp. ex Besch.) M.O. Hill - Esp.

Didymodon insulanus (De Not) M.O. Hill - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon luridus Hornsch. - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon nicholsonii Culm. - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon rigidulus Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Didymodon sinuosus (Mitt.) Delogne - Esp.

Didymodon spadiceus (Mitt.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon umbrosus (Müll. Hal.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D. Mohr - Prt, Esp.

Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Esp, And.

Ditrichum flexicaule (Schwägr.) Hampe - Esp, And.

Ditrichum gracile (Mitt.) Kuntze - Esp, And.

Ditrichum heteromallum (Hedw.) E. Britton - Prt, Esp, And.

Ditrichum subulatum Hampe - Prt, Esp.

Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp, And.

Encalypta alpina Sm. - Esp.

Encalypta ciliata Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwägr. - Esp, And.

Encalypta spathulata Müll.Hal. - Esp.

Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Encalypta vulgaris Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Entodon concinnus (De Not.) Paris - Prt, Esp.

Entosthodon attenuatus (Dicks.) Bryhn - Prt, Esp.

Entosthodon convexus (Spruce) Brugués - Prt, Esp.

Entosthodon fascicularis (Hedw.) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Entosthodon pulchellus (H. Philib.) Brugués - Prt, Esp.

Epipterygium tozeri (Grev.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Eucladium verticillatum (With.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium angustirete (Broth.) T.J. Kop. - Esp, And.

Eurhynchium crassinervium (Taylor) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium hians (Hedw.) Sande Lac. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium praelongum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium pulchellum (Hedw.) Jenn. - Prt, Esp, And.

Eurhynchium pumilum (Wilson) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium schleicheri (R.Hedw.) Milde - Prt, Esp, And.

Eurhynchium speciosum (Brid.) Jur. - Prt, Esp.

Eurhynchium striatum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Fabronia pusilla Raddi - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens adianthoides Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens crassipes Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp. subsp. crassipes - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens crassipes Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp. subsp. warnstorfii (M. Fleisch.) Brugg.-Nann. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens crispus Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens dubius P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp, And.

Fissidens fontanus (Bach. Pyl.) Steud. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens grandifrons Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens osmundoides Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Fissidens ovatifolius R. Ruthe - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens polyphyllus Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens pusillus (Wilson) Milde - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens rivularis (Spruce) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens serrulatus Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens taxifolius Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Fissidens viridulus (Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb. - Prt, Esp.

Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Fontinalis hypnoides C. Hartm. - Prt., Esp.

Fontinalis squamosa Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Funariella curviseta (Schwägr.) Sérgio - Prt, Esp.

Grimmia alpestris (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Schleich. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp. - Esp.

Grimmia anomala Schimp. - Esp.

Grimmia atrata Miel ex Hornsch. - Esp, And.

Grimmia crinita Brid. - Esp.

Grimmia decipiens (Schultz) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia elatior Bruch ex Bals.-Criv. & De Not. - Esp, And.

Grimmia elongata Kaulf. - Esp, And.

Grimmia funalis (Schwägr.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia hartmanii Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia lisae De Not. - Prt, Esp.

Grimmia longirostris Hook. - Esp, And.

Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia orbicularis Wilson - Prt, Esp.

Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia ramondii (Lam. & DC.) Margad. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia reflexidens Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia tergestina Bruch & Schimp. - Esp, And.

Grimmia torquata Drumm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Grimmia trichophylla Grev. - Prt, Esp.

Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm. - Esp.

Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch. - Prt, Esp.

Gymnostomum viridulum Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Habrodon perpusillus (De Not.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp, And.

Herzogiella seligeri (Brid.) Z. Iwats. - Esp, And.

Heterocladium dimorphum (Brid.) Schimp. - Esp, And.

Heterocladium heteropterum (Brid) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Heterocladium wulfsbergii I. Hagen - Prt, Esp.

Homalia lusitanica Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Homalia trichomanoides (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H. Rob. - Prt, Esp.

Homalothecium lutescens (Hedw.) H. Rob. - Prt, Esp, And.

Homalothecium philippeanum (Spruce) Schimp. - Esp.

Homalothecium sericeum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Homomallium incurvatum (Schrad. ex Brid.) Loeske - Prt, Esp.

Hookeria lucens (Hedw.) Sm. - Prt, Esp.

Hygroamblystegium fluviatile (Hedw.) Loeske - Esp.

Hygrohypnum duriusculum (De Not.) D.W. Jamieson - Esp, And.

Hygrohypnum luridum (Hedw.) Jenn. - Prt, Esp, And.

Hygrohypnum ochraceum (Turner ex Wilson) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon - Esp.

Hyocomium armoricum (Brid.) Wijk & Margad. - Prt, Esp.

Hypnum andoi A.J.E. Smith - Prt, Esp.

Hypnum callichroum Brid. - Esp, And.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Hypnum jutlandicum Holmen & E.Warncke - Prt, Esp.

Hypnum revolutum (Mitt.) Lindb. - Esp.

Hypnum vaucheri Lesq. - Esp, And.

Isopterygiopsis muelleriana (Schimp.) Z. Iwats. - Esp.

Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Z. Iwats. - Prt, Esp, And.

Isothecium alopecuroides (Lam. ex Dubois) Isov. - Prt, Esp.

Isothecium holtii Kindb. - Prt, Esp.

Isothecium myosuroides Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Kiaeria falcata (Hedw.) I. Hagen - Prt, Esp, And.

Kiaeria starkei (F. Weber & D. Mohr) I. Hagen - Prt, Esp, And.

Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson - Prt, Esp.

Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp.

Leptodon smithii F. Weber & D. Mohr - Prt, Esp, And.

Leptophascum leptopphyllum (Müll.Hal.) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano - Prt, Esp. (i)

Lescuraea mutabilis (Brid.) Lindb.ex I. Hagen - Esp.

Lescuraea saxicola (Schimp.) Molendo - Esp, And.

Leskea polycarpa Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Ängstr. - Prt, Esp.

Leucobryum juniperoideum (Brid.) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schwägr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Loeskeobryum brevirostre (Brid.) M. Fleisch. - Prt, Esp.

Microbryum curvicolle (Hedw.) R.H. Zander - Esp.

Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Microbryum floerkeanum (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Schimp. - Esp.

Microbryum rectum (With.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Microbryum starckeanum (Hedw.) R. H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Mielichhoferia mielichhoferiana (Funck) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Mnium hornum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Mnium lycopodioides Schwägr. - Esp, And.

Mnium marginatum (Dicks.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp.

Mnium spinosum (Voit.) Schwägr. - Esp, And.

Mnium stellare Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Mnium thomsonii Schimp. - Esp, And.

Myurella julacea (Schwägr.) Schimp. - Esp, And.

Neckera besseri (Lobarz.) Jur. - Esp, And.

Neckera complanata (Hedw.) Huebener - Prt, Esp, And.

Neckera crispa Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Neckera menziesii Drumm. - Esp.

Neckera pumila Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Oligotrichum hercynicum (Hedw.) Lam. & DC. - Esp, And.

Oncophorus virens (Hedw.) Brid. - Esp, And.

Orthothecium intricatum (C. Hartm.) Schimp. - Esp.

Orthothecium rufescens (Dicks. ex Brid.) Schimp. - Esp.

Orthotrichum acuminatum H. Philib. - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum affine Schrad. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum alpestre Bruch & Schimp. - Esp, And.

Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum lyellii Hook. & Taylor - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum obtusifolium Brid. - Esp, And.

Orthotrichum pulchellum Brunt. - Esp.

Orthotrichum rivulare Turner - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum rupestre Schleich. ex Schwägr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum speciosum Nees - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum stramineum Hornsch. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Orthotrichum striatum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Orthotrichum tenellum Bruch ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra - Prt, Esp, And.

Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra - Esp, And.

Palustriella falcata (Brid.) Hedenäs - Esp, And.

Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske - Esp.

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Philonotis arnellii Husn. - Prt, Esp.

Philonotis caespitosa Jur. - Prt, Esp.

Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Philonotis rigida Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Philonotis seriata Mitt. - Prt, Esp, And.

Philonotis tomentella Molendo - Prt, Esp, And.

Physcomitrella patens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Esp.

Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Hampe - Prt, Esp.

Plagiobryum zierii (Hedw.) Lindb. - Esp.

Plagiomnium affine (Blandow ex Funck) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiomnium cuspidatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop. - Esp.

Plagiomnium elatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J. Kop. - Esp, And.

Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T.J. Kop. - Esp, And.

Plagiomnium medium (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp, And.

Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp, And.

Plagiopus oederianus (Sw.) H.A. Crum & L.E. Anderson - Esp.

Plagiothecium cavifolium (Brid.) Z. Iwats. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiothecium curvifolium Schliepf. ex Limpr. - Esp.

Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Plagiothecium laetum Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A. Jaeger - Prt, Esp, And.

Plagiothecium piliferum (Sw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiothecium succulentum (Wilson) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Plasteurhynchium meridionale (Schimp.) M. Fleisch. - Prt, Esp.

Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M. Fleisch. - Prt, Esp.

Platydictya jungermannioides (Brid.) H.A. Crum - Esp.

Platygyrium repens (Brid.) Schimp. - Esp.

Platyhypnidium lusitanicum (Schimp.) Ochyra & Bednarek-Ochyra - Prt, Esp.

Platyhypnidium riparioides (Hedw.) Dixon - Prt, Esp.

Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Pleuridium subulatum (Hedw.) Rabenh. - Prt, Esp.

Pleurochaete squarrosa (Brid.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pleurozium schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Mitt. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp.

Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P. Beauv. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pohlia camptotrachela (Renauld & Cardot) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pohlia drummondii (Müll.Hal.) A.L. Andrews - Esp, And.

Pohlia elongata Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pohlia melanodon (Brid.) Shaw - Prt, - Esp.

Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Lindb. ex Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Pohlia wahlenbergii (F. Weber & D. Mohr.) A.L. Andrews - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L. Sm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichastrum formosum (Hedw.) G.L. Sm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichastrum sexangulare (Flörke ex Brid.) G.L. Sm. - Esp, And.

Polytrichum commune Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichum piliferum Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Polytrichum strictum Menzies ex Brid. - Esp, And.

Pottia intermedia (Turner) Fürnr. - Prt, Esp.

Pottia lanceolata (Hedw.) Müll.Hal. - Prt, Esp.

Pottia pallida Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Pottia truncata (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Pottia wilsonii (Hook.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Protobryum bryoides (Dicks.) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano - Esp.

Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske - Prt, Esp.

Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum (Schultz) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Pseudocrossidium revolutum (Brid.) R.H. Zander - Prt, Esp.

Pseudoleskea incurvata (Hedw.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Pseudoleskea patens (Lindb.) Kindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pseudoleskea radicosa (Mitt.) Macoun & Kindb. - Esp, And.

Pseudoleskeella catenulata (Brid. ex Schrad.) Kindb. - Esp, And.

Pseudoleskeella nervosa (Brid.) Nyholm - Esp, And.

Pseudoleskeella tectorum (Funk. ex Brid.) Kindb. ex Broth. - Esp.

Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M. Fleisch. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm. - Prt, Esp.

Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur. - Esp.

Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dixon - Esp, And.

Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur. - Esp.

Ptychodium plicatum (Schleich. ex F. Weber & D. Mohr) Schimp. - Esp.

Ptychomitrium polyphyllum (Dicks. ex Sw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium affine (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium aquaticum (Brid. ex Schrad.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium canescens (Hedw.) Brid. - Esp, And.

Racomitrium elongatum Ehrh. ex Frisvoll - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium fasciculare (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium hespericum Sérgio, J. Muñoz & Ochyra - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium lamprocarpum (Müll.Hal.) A. Jaeger - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium macounii Kindb. subsp. alpinum (Lawt.) Frisvoll - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium macounii Kindb. subsp. macounii - Prt, Esp, And.

Racomitrium obtusum (Brid.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Racomitrium sudeticum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Rhizomnium magnifolium (Horik.) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp, And.

Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop. - Prt, Esp, And.

Rhodobryum ontariense (Kindb.) Kindb. - Esp.

Rhodobryum roseum (Hedw.) Limpr. - Esp.

Rhynchostegiella curviseta (Brid.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegiella litorea (De Not.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegiella tenella (Dicks.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegiella teneriffae (Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegium confertum (Dicks.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegium megapolitanum (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp.

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp.

Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp, And.

Rhytidium rugosum (Hedw.) Kindb. - Esp, And.

Saelania glaucescens (Hedw.) Broth. - Esp.

Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Schistidium agassizii Sull. & Lesq. - Prt, Esp.

Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Schistidium atrofuscum (Schimp.) Limpr. - Esp.

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. brunescens - Prt, Esp.

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. griseum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H. Blom - Esp.

Schistidium confertum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Schistidium crassipilum H.H. Blom - Prt, Esp, And.

Schistidium elegantulum H.H. Blom subsp. elegantulum - Esp.

Schistidium elegantulum H.H. Blom subsp. wilsonii H.H. Blom - Esp.

Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra - Prt, Esp.

Schistidium helveticum (Schkuhr) Deguchi - Esp, And.

Schistidium rivulare (Brid.) Podp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Schistidium robustum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H. Blom - Esp.

Schistostega pennata (Hedw.) F. Weber & D. Mohr - Prt, Esp.

Scleropodium touretii (Brid.) L.F. Koch - Prt, Esp.

Scopelophila ligulata (Spruce) Spruce - Esp.

Scorpidium cossoni (Schimp.) Hedenäs - Esp, And.

Scorpiurium circinatum (Bruch) M. Fleisch. & Loeske - Prt, Esp.

Scorpiurium deflexifolium (Solms) M. Fleisch. & Loeske - Prt, Esp.

Seligeria acutifolia Lindb. - Esp.

Seligeria pusilla (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp.

Seligeria recurvata (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. - Esp.

Sematophyllum demissum (Wilson) Mitt. - Prt, Esp.

Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) E. Britton - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum angustifolium (Russow) C.E.O. Jensen - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum compactum Lam. & DC. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum cuspidatum Ehrh. ex Hoffm. - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum denticulatum Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum fallax (H. Klinggr.) H. Klinggr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum fimbriatum Wilson - Esp, And.

Sphagnum flexuosum Dozy & Molk. - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum girgensohnii Russow - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum palustre L. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum papillosum Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst. - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum quinquefarium (Braithw.) Warnst. - Esp, And.

Sphagnum rubellum Wilson - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum russowii Warnst. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum subnitens Russow & Warnst. - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum subsecundum Nees - Prt, Esp, And.

Sphagnum tenellum (Brid.) Pers. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Ängstr. - Esp, And.

Straminergon stramineum (Dicks. ex Brid) Hedenäs - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia calcicola J.J. Amann - Esp, And.

Syntrichia caninervis Mitt. - Esp.

Syntrichia laevipila Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia latifolia (Bruch ex Hartm.) Huebener - Prt, Esp.

Syntrichia montana Nees - Prt, Esp.

Syntrichia norvegica F. Weber - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur. - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia papillosissima (Copp.) Loeske - Prt, Esp.

Syntrichia princeps (De Not.) Mitt. - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia ruralis (Hedw.) F. Weber & D. Mohr - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia subpapillosissima (Bizot & R.B. Pierrot ex W.A. Kramer) M.T. Gallego & J. Guerra - Prt, Esp, And.

Syntrichia virescens (De Not.) Ochyra - Prt, Esp.

Taxiphyllum wissgrillii (Garov.) Wijk & Margad. - Esp.

Tetraphis pellucida Hedw. - Esp, And.

Thamnobryum alopecurum (Hedw.) Gangulee - Prt, Esp.

Thuidium assimile (Mitt.) A. Jaeger - Esp, And.

Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Esp, And.

Thuidium recognitum (Hedw.) Lindb. - Esp.

Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Timmia bavarica Hessl. - Esp.

Timmiella barbuloides (Brid.) Mönk. - Prt, Esp.

Tortella densa (Lorentz & Molendo) Crundw. & Nyholm - Esp.

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Tortella fragilis (Hook. & Wilson) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Tortella humilis (Hedw.) Jenn. - Prt, Esp.

Tortella inclinata (R. Hedw.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Tortella inflexa (Bruch) Broth. - Prt, Esp.

Tortella nitida (Lindb.) Broth. - Prt, Esp, And.

Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. - Prt, Esp, And.

Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Tortula brevissima Schiffn. - Esp.

Tortula canescens Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Tortula cuneifolia (Dicks.) Turner - Prt, Esp.

Tortula hoppeana (Schultz) Ochyra - Esp, And.

Tortula inermis (Brid.) Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Tortula israelis Bizot & F. Bilewsky - Prt, Esp.

Tortula marginata (Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce - Prt, Esp.

Tortula mucronifolia Schwägr. - Esp, And.

Tortula muralis Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Tortula revolvens (Schimp.) G. Roth - Esp.

Tortula subulata Hedw. - Prt, Esp, And.

Tortula vahliana (Schultz) Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch - Prt, Esp.

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch - Prt, Esp, And.

Trichostomum tenuirostris (Hook & Taylor) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Trichostomum triumphans De Not. - Prt, Esp.

Ulota bruchii Hornsch. ex Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Ulota crispa (Hedw.) Brid. - Prt, Esp, And.

Ulota hutchinsiae (Sm.) Hammar - Prt, Esp.

Warnstorfia exannulata (Schimp.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Weissia brachycarpa (Nees & Hornsch.) Jur. - Prt, Esp.

Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Weissia controversa Hedw. - Prt, Esp.

Weissia rutilans (Hedw.) Lindb. - Esp.

Weissia wimmeriana (Sendtn.) Bruch & Schimp. - Prt, Esp, And.

Zygodon rupestris Schimp. ex Lorentz. - Prt, Esp.

Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid. - Prt, Esp.

Hepatics

Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R.M. Schust. - Esp, And.

Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Anthelia juratzkana (Limpr.) Trevis. - Esp, And.

Anthoceros caucasicus Steph. ­- Prt, Esp.

Anthoceros punctatus L. ­- Prt, Esp.

Apometzgeria pubescens (Schrank) Kuwah. - Esp, And.

Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) S. Hatt. - Esp, And.

Athalamia spathysii (Lindenb.) S. Hatt. - Prt, Esp.

Barbilophozia barbata (Schmidel ex Schreb.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Barbilophozia floerkei (F.Weber & D. Mohr) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Barbilophozia hatcheri (A. Evans) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Bazzania flaccida (Dumort.) Grolle - Esp.

Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb. - Esp, And.

Bazzania trilobata (L.) Gray - Prt, Esp.

Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort. - Esp, And.

Calypogeia arguta Nees & Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Calypogeia azurea Stotler & Crotz - Prt, Esp, And.

Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi - Prt, Esp, And.

Calypogeia muelleriana (Schiffn.) Müll.Frib. - Prt, Esp, And.

Calypogeia neesiana (C. Massal. & Carestia) Müll.Frib. - Esp, And.

Calypogeia sphagnicola (Arnell & J. Perss.) Warnst. & Loeske - Prt, Esp, And.

Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Cephalozia lunulifolia (Dumort.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Cephalozia pleniceps (Austin) Lindb. - Esp, And.

Cephaloziella baumgartneri Schiffn. - Prt, Esp, And.

Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp, And.

Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn. - Esp.

Cephaloziella stellulifera (Taylor ex Spruce) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp.

Cephaloziella turneri (Hook.) Müll.Frib. - Prt, Esp.

Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda - Prt, Esp, And.

Cololejeunea calcarea (Lib.) Schiffn. - Esp.

Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp.

Cololejeunea rossettiana (C. Massal.) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp.

Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Diphophyllum obtusifolium (Hook.) Dumort. - Esp, And.

Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Douinia ovata (Dicks.) H. Buch - Prt, Esp, And.

Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia angulosa (Dicks.) Raddi - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia caespitiformis De Not. ex Rabenh. - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia echinata Macvicar - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia husnotii Corb. - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia leucoxantha Lehm. - Prt.

Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees - Prt, Esp.

Fossombronia wondraczekii (Corda) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Frullania dilatata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Frullania fragilifolia (Taylor) Gottsche et al. - Prt, Esp.

Frullania microphylla (Gottsche) Pearson - Prt, Esp.

Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Gongylanthus ericetorum (Raddi) Nees - Prt, Esp.

Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Gymnomitrion concinnatum (Lightf.) Corda - Esp, And.

Gymnomitrion obtusum Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle - Prt, Esp.

Jubula hutchinsiae (Hook.) Dumort. - Esp.

Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Jungermannia exsertifolia Steph. subsp. cordifolia (Dumort.) Váňa - Esp, And.

Jungermannia gracillima Sm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Jungermannia hyalina Lyell - Prt, Esp, And.

Jungermannia leiantha Grolle - Esp, And.

Jungermannia obovata Nees - Prt, Esp, And.

Jungermannia polaris Lindb. - Esp, And.

Jungermannia pumila With. - Prt, Esp.

Jungermannia sphaerocarpa Hook. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lejeunea lamacerina (Steph.) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp.

Lejeunea patens Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Lepidozia reptans (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophocolea bidentata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp.

Lophocolea heterophylla (Schrad.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophocolea minor Nees - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia bantriensis (Hook.) Steph. - Esp, And.

Lophozia bicrenata (Schmidel ex Hoffm.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia excisa (Dicks.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia heterocolpos (Thed. ex Hartm.) M. Howe - Esp, And.

Lophozia incisa (Schrad.) Dumort. - Esp, And.

Lophozia longidens (Lindb.) Macoun - Esp, And.

Lophozia longiflora (Nees) Schiffn. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia sudetica (Nees ex Huebener) Grolle - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia turbinata (Raddi) Steph. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia ventricosa (Dicks.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lophozia wenzelii (Nees) Steph. - Prt, Esp, And.

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Mannia androgyna (L.) A. Evans - Prt, Esp.

Marchantia paleacea Bertol. - Esp.

Marchantia polymorpha L. - Prt, Esp, And.

Marchesinia mackaii (Hook.) Gray - Prt, Esp.

Marsupella emarginata (Ehrh.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Marsupella funckii (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Marsupella sphacelata (Gieseke ex Lindenb.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp.

Marsupella sprucei (Limpr.) Bernet - Prt, Esp, And.

Metzgeria conjugata Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Metzgeria fruticulosa (Dicks.) A. Evans - Esp.

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Microlejeunea ulicina (Taylor) A. Evans - Prt, Esp.

Nardia compressa (Hook.) Gray - Prt, Esp, And.

Nardia scalaris Gray - Prt, Esp, And.

Nowellia curvifolia (Dicks.) Mitt. - Esp, And.

Odontoschisma elongatum (Lindb.) A. Evans - Esp, And.

Odontoschisma sphagni (Dicks.) Dumort. - Esp.

Oxymitra incrassata (Brot.) Sérgio & Sim-Sim - Prt, Esp.

Pallavicinia lyellii (Hook.) Carruth. - Prt, Esp.

Pedinophyllum interruptum (Nees) Kaal. - Esp, And.

Pellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp.

Pellia epiphylla (L.) Corda - Prt, Esp, And.

Pellia neesiana (Gottsche) Limpr. - Prt, Esp.

Phaeoceros carolinianus (Michx.) Prosk. - Prt, Esp.

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk. - Prt, Esp.

Phymathoceros bulbiculosus (Brot.) Stotler, W. Doyle & Crand.-Stotl. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiochasma rupestre (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Steph. - Prt, Esp.

Plagiochila asplenioides (L. emend. Taylor) Dumort. Esp, And.

Plagiochila porelloides (Torrey ex Nees) Lindenb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Porella arboris-vitae (With.) Grolle - Prt, Esp, And.

Porella canariensis (F. Weber) Underw. - Prt, Esp.

Porella cordaeana (Huebener) Moore - Prt, Esp, And.

Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis - Prt, Esp. Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff. - Prt, Esp, And.

Preissia quadrata (Scop.) Nees - Prt, Esp, And.

Ptilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe - Esp, And.

Radula aquilegia (Hook. f. & Taylor) Gottsche et al. - Esp.

Radula complanata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartm. - Prt, Esp.

Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi - Prt, Esp, And.

Riccardia chamaedryfolia (With.) Grolle - Prt, Esp, And.

Riccardia latifrons (Lindb.) Lindb. - Prt, Esp, And.

Riccardia multifida (L.) Gray - Prt, Esp.

Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth. - Esp, And.

Riccia atromarginata Levier - Prt, Esp.

Riccia beyrichiana Hampe ex Lehm. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia bicarinata Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia bifurca Hoffm. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia cavernosa Hoffm. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia ciliata Hoffm. - Prt, Esp, And.

Riccia ciliifera Link ex Lindenb. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia crinita Taylor - Prt, Esp.

Riccia crozalsii Levier - Prt, Esp.

Riccia crustata Trab. - Esp.

Riccia crystallina L. emend. Raddi - Prt, Esp.

Riccia glauca L. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia gougetiana Durieu & Mont. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia lamellosa Raddi - Prt, Esp.

Riccia macrocarpa Levier - Prt, Esp.

Riccia michelii Raddi - Prt, Esp.

Riccia nigrella DC. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia papillosa Moris - Prt, Esp.

Riccia perennis Steph. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia sommieri Levier - Prt, Esp.

Riccia sorocarpa Bisch. - Prt, Esp, And.

Riccia trabutiana Steph. - Prt, Esp.

Riccia warnstorfii Limpr. ex Warnst. - Prt, Esp.

Saccogyna viticulosa (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp.

Scapania aequiloba (Schwägr.) Dumort. - Esp, And.

Scapania aspera Bernet & M. Bernet - Esp, And.

Scapania compacta (A. Roth) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Scapania gracilis Lindb. - Prt, Esp.

Scapania irrigua (Nees) Nees - Esp, And.

Scapania nemorea (L.) Grolle - Prt, Esp.

Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp, And.

Southbya nigrella (De Not.) Henriq. - Prt, Esp, And.

Southbya tophacea (Spruce) Spruce - Prt, Esp.

Sphaerocarpos michelii Bellardi - Prt, Esp.

Sphaerocarpos texanus Austin - Prt, Esp.

Targionia hypophylla L. - Prt, Esp.

Targionia lorbeeriana Müll. Frid. - Prt, Esp.

Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dumort. - Prt, Esp.

Tritomaria exsecta (Schmidel) Loeske - Esp, And.

Tritomaria exsectiformis (Breidl.) Loeske - Esp, And.

Tritomaria quinquedentata (Huds.) H. Buch - Prt, Esp, And.

 

 

Legends

Table 1. Red-listed taxa Bryophytes occurring in Iberian Peninsula in the different Red List categories and Data Deficient according to the main bryophyte groups: mosses-Bryophyta and hepatics (hornworts-Anthocerotophyta with liverworts-Marchantiophyta). (+) - Presence in different countries: Portugal-Prt; Spain-Esp and Andorra-And. (+ i) - Introduced species. Least Concern taxa and Attention list in last part if table.

 

Table 2. Number of bryophyte taxa and according to main bryophyte groups and countries: mosses-Bryophyta and hepatics (hornworts-Anthocerotophyta with liverworts-Marchantiophyta). The new taxa recorded between 1994-2006 are shown for the Iberian Peninsula.

 

Table 3. Number and percentage of Iberian bryophytes in the different Red List categories and Least Concern taxa according to the main bryophyte groups: mosses-Bryophyta and hepatics (hornworts-Anthocerotophyta with liverworts-Marchantiophyta).

 

Table 4. Numbers and percentage of Red List and Least Concern bryophyte taxa in Portugal, Spain and Andorra and in the Iberian Peninsula as a whole.

 

Table 5.

Comparison of the number and percentage of Iberian taxa and countries with published European Red Lists using new IUCN criteria. Sweden (Gärdenfors 2005), Switzerland (Schnyder et al. 2004) and Czech Republic (Kučera and Váňa 2003).


Figure 1. The categories and criteria used in the Iberian Red List. Categories with (¤) correspond to red-listed species; lines in white and grey (....) are not used as criteria or sub-criteria for the status evaluation.

 

Figure 2. Comparison data between the current and previous version of the Iberian Red List (Sérgio et al. 1994). Number of bryophyte taxa (mosses and hepatics) classified as threatened [threatened in this work (CR+EN+VU) and in previous version (E+V+R)]; Data Deficient (DD+DD-va) versus Insufficiently Known species (K) and species not threatened (LC versus N). E=Endangered, V=Vulnerable, R=Rare and N= Non-threatened. See other abbreviations of categories in text.

 

 

 

 

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B