CATÀLEG DE LES MOLSES DE L'ESPANYA PENINSULAR

Montserrat Brugués & Elena Ruiz


 

 

Abietinella abietina (Hedw.) M.Fleisch. 

 

Acaulon casasianum Brugués & H.A.Crum

Acaulon dertosense Casas, Sergio, Cros & Brugués

Acaulon fontiquerianum Casas & Sérgio

Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr.

Acaulon muticum (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Müll.Hal.

 

Aloina aloides (Schultz) Kindb.

Aloina ambigua (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Aloina bifrons (De Not.) Delgad.

Aloina brevirostris (Hook. & Grev.) Kindb.

Aloina rigida (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Amblystegium confervoides (Brid.) Schimp.

Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Schimp.

Amblystegium subtile (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Amphidium mougeotii (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.

 

Anacolia menziesii (Turner) Paris

Anacolia webbii (Mont.) Schimp.

 

Andreaea alpestris (Thed.) Schimp.

Andreaea frigida Huebener

Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Müll.Hal. subsp. heinemannii

Andreaea heinemannii subsp. crassifolia (Luisier) Sérgio

Andreaea megistospora B.M.Murray

Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson

Andreaea nivalis Hook.

Andreaea rothii F.Weber & D.Mohr subsp. rothii

Andreaea rothii F.Weber & D.Mohr subsp. falcata (Schimp.) Lindb.

Andreaea rupestris Hedw. var. rupestris

Andreaea rupestris Hedw. var. papillosa (Lindb.) Podp.

 

Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P.Gaertn. et al.) Schimp. var. julaceum

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P.Gaertn. et al.) Schimp. var. concinnatum (Spruce) J.E.Zetterst.

Anomobryum lusitanicum (I.Hagen ex Luisier) Thér.

 

Anomodon attenuatus (Hedw.) Huebener

Anomodon longifolius (Schleich. ex Brid.) C.Hartm.

Anomodon rostratus (Hedw.) Schimp.

Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor

 

Antitrichia californica Sull.

Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Archidium alternifolium (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Aschisma carniolicum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Aschisma cuynetii (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot) J.Guerra & M.J.Cano

 

Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Atrichum flavisetum Mitt.

Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwägr.

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.

 

Barbula bolleana (Müll.Hal.) Broth.

Barbula commutata Jur.

Barbula convoluta Hedw. var. convoluta

Barbula convoluta Hedw. var. sardoa  Schimp.

Barbula crocea (Brid.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

Barbula unguiculata Hedw.

 

Bartramia halleriana Hedw.

Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.

Bartramia pomiformis Hedw.

Bartramia rosamrosiae Damayanti, J.Muñoz, J.-P.Frahm & D.Quandt

Bartramia stricta Brid.

 

Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Brachydontium trichodes (F.Weber) Milde

 

Brachytheciastrum collinum (Schleich. ex Müll.Hal.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum dieckei (Röll) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachytheciastrum olympicum (Jur.) Vanderp. et al.

Brachytheciastrum salicinum (Schimp.) Orgaz, M.J.Cano & J.Guerra

Brachytheciastrum velutinum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Brachythecium albicans (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium campestre (Müll.Hal.) Schimp

Brachythecium cirrosum (Schwägr.) Schimp.

Brachythecium erythrorrhizon Schimp.

Brachythecium glareosum (Bruch ex Spruce) Schimp.

Brachythecium laetum (Brid.) Schimp.

Brachythecium mildeanum (Schimp.) Schimp.

Brachythecium rivulare Schimp.

Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Brachythecium salebrosum (Hoffm. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Brachythecium tommasinii (Sendtn. ex Boulay) Ignatov & Huttunen

Brachythecium turgidum (C.Hartmann) Kindb.

 

Braunia imberbis (Sm.) N. Dalton & D.G. Long

 

Breutelia chrysocoma (Dicks. ex Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Bruchia vogesiaca Nestl. ex Schwägr.

 

Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giacom.

Bryoerythrophyllum inaequalifolium (Taylor) R.H.Zander

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C.Chen var. recurvirostrum

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C.Chen var. robustum K.Saito

 

Bryum algovicum Sendtn. ex Müll.Hal.

Bryum alpinum Huds. ex With.

Bryum archangelicum Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum arcticum (R.Br.) Bruch & Schimp. (Extinta)

Bryum argenteum Hedw.

Bryum bornholmense (Wink.) R.Ruthe

Bryum caespiticium Hedw.

Bryum canariense Brid.

Bryum capillare Hedw.

Bryum creberrimum Taylor.

Bryum dichotomum Hedw.

Bryum donianum Grev.

Bryum elegans Nees

Bryum funkii Schwägr.

Bryum gemmiferum R.Wilczek & Demaret

Bryum gemmilucens R.Wilczek & Demaret

Bryum gemmiparum De Not.

Bryum intermedium (Brid.) Blandow

Bryum klinggraeffii Schimp.

Bryum kunzei Hornsch.

Bryum mildeanum Jur.

Bryum miniiPodp. ex Machado-Guim.

Bryum moravicum Podp.

Bryum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum pallens Sw. ex anon.

Bryum pallescens Schleich. ex Schwägr.

Bryum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. var. pseudotriquetrum

Bryum radiculosum Brid.

Bryum rubens Mitt.

Bryum ruderale Crundw. & Nyholm

Bryum sauteri Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum schleicheri Schwägr.

Bryum subapiculatum Hampe

Bryum tenuisetum Limpr.

Bryum torquescens Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum turbinatum (Hedw.) Turner

Bryum uliginosum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Bryum valparaisense Thér.

Bryum weigelii Spreng.

 

Buxbaumia aphylla Hedw.

Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.

 

Calliergon cordifolium (Hedw.) Kindb.

Calliergon giganteum (Schimp.) Kindb.

 

Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske

Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllum (Brid.) R.S.Chopra

Campyliadelphus elodes (Lindb.) Kanda (Extinta)

 

Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb.

Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) Lange & C.E.O.Jensen

 

Campylophyllum calcareum (Crundw. & Nyholm) Hedenäs

Campylophyllum halleri (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Campylopus atrovirens De Not.

Campylopus brevipilus Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.

Campylopus pilifer Brid.

Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid.

Campylopus schimperi Milde

Campylopus setifolius Wilson (Extinta)

Campylopus subulatus Schimp. ex Milde

 

Campylostelium pitardii (Corb.) E.Maier

Campylostelium saxicola (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Bruch & Schimp.

Campylostelium strictum Solms

 

Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid.

 

Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid. subsp. purpureus

 

Cheilothela chloropus (Brid.) Broth.

 

Chenia leptophylla (Müll. Hal.) R.H. Zander

Chenia ruigtevleia Hedd. & R.H. Zander

 

Cinclidotus aquaticus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cinclidotus fontinaloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Cinclidotus riparius (Host ex Brid.) Arn.

Cinclidotus vivesii Ederra & J.Guerra

 

Cirriphyllum crassinervium (Taylor) Loeske & M.Fleisch.

Cirriphyllum piliferum (Hedw.) Grout

 

Claopodium whippleanum (Sull.) Renauld & Cardot

 

Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Codonoblepharon forsteri (Dicks. ex With.) Goffinet

 

Conardia compacta (Müll.Hal.) H.Rob.

 

Conostomum tetragonum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Coscinodon cribrosus (Hedw.) Spruce

 

Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce

 

Crossidium aberrans Holz. & E.B.Bartram

Crossidium crassinerve (De Not.) Jur.

Crossidium laevipilum Thér. & Trab.

Crossidium squamiferum (Viv.) Jur.

 

Cryphaea heteromalla (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt.

 

Cyclodictyon laetevirens (Hook. & Taylor) Mitt.

 

Cynodontium bruntonii (Sm.) Bruch & Schimp.

Cynodontium gracilescens (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp.

Cynodontium strumiferum (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Dendrocryphaea lamyana (Mont.) P. Rao

 

Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth. var. mucronata

Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth. var. conferta (Corb.) Corb.

Dialytrichia saxicola (Lamy) M.J.Cano

 

Dichelyma falcatum (Hedw.) Myrin

 

Dichodontium palustre (Dicks.) M.Stech

Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranella cerviculata (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella grevilleana (Brid.) Schimp.

Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella howei Renauld & Cardot

Dicranella rufescens (Dicks.) Schimp.

Dicranella schreberiana (Hedw.) Dixon

Dicranella staphylina H.Whitehouse

Dicranella subulata (Hedw.) Schimp.

Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Dicranodontium asperulum (Mitt.) Broth.

Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E.Britton

Dicranodontium uncinatum (Harv.) A.Jaeger

 

Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Milde

 

Dicranum bonjeanii De Not.

Dicranum brevifolium (Lindb.) Lindb.

Dicranum canariense Hampe ex Müll.Hal.

Dicranum crassifolium Sérgio, Ochyra & Séneca

Dicranum flagellare Hedw.

Dicranum fuscescens Sm.

Dicranum leioneuron Kindb.

Dicranum majus Sm.

Dicranum montanum Hedw.

Dicranum muehlenbeckii Bruch & Schimp.

Dicranum polysetum Sw. ex anon.

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

Dicranum scottianum Turner ex R.Scott

Dicranum spadiceum J.E.Zetterst.

Dicranum spurium Hedw.

Dicranum tauricum Sapjegin

Dicranum undulatum Schrad. ex Brid.

Dicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb.

 

Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K.Saito

Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) H.A.Crum, Steere & L.E.Anderson

Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon bistratosus Hebr. & R.B.Pierrot

Didymodon cordatus Jur.

Didymodon eckeliae R.H.Zander

Didymodon erosus J.A.Jiménez & J.Guerra

Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon ferrugineus (Besch.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon insulanus (De Not.) M.O.Hill

Didymodon luridus Hornsch.

Didymodon nicholsonii Culm.

Didymodon rigidulus Hedw.

Didymodon sicculus M.J.Cano, Ros, García-Zamora & J.Guerra

Didymodon sinuosus (Mitt.) Delogne

Didymodon spadiceus (Mitt.) Limpr.

Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa

Didymodon umbrosus (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander

Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D.Mohr

 

Discelium nudum (Dicks.) Brid. (Extinta)

 

Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Distichium inclinatum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Ditrichum flexicaule (Schwägr.) Hampe

Ditrichum gracile (Mitt.) Kuntze

Ditrichum heteromallum (Hedw.) Britton

Ditrichum lineare (Sw.) Lindb.

Ditrichum pusillum (Hedw.) Hampe

Ditrichum subulatum Hampe

 

Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Drepanocladus polygamus (Schimp.) Hedenäs

 

Encalypta affinis R.Hedw.

Encalypta alpina Sm.

Encalypta ciliata Hedw.

Encalypta microstoma Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwägr.

Encalypta spathulata Müll.Hal.

Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw.

Encalypta vulgaris Hedw.

 

Entodon cladorrhizans (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entodon concinnus (De Not.) Paris

 

Entosthodon attenuatus (Dicks.) Bryhn

Entosthodon commutatus Durieu & Mont.

Entosthodon convexus (Spruce) Brugués

Entosthodon duriaei Mont.

Entosthodon fascicularis (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Entosthodon hungaricus (Boros) Loeske

Entosthodon kroonkurk Dirkse & Brugués

Entosthodon mouretii (Corb.) Jelenc

Entosthodon muhlenbergii (Turner) Fife

Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.

Entosthodon pulchellus (H.Philib.) Brugués

Entosthodon schimperi Brugués

 

Ephemerum cohaerens (Hedw.) Hampe

Ephemerum minutissimum Lindb.

Ephemerum recurvifolium (Dicks.) Boulay

Ephemerum serratum (Hedw.) Hampe

Ephemerum sessile (Bruch) Müll.Hal.

Ephemerum spinulosum Bruch & Schimp. ex Schimp.

 

Epipterygium tozeri (Grev.) Lindb.

 

Eucladium verticillatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Eurhynchiastrum diversifolium (Schimp.) J.Guerra

Eurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Eurhynchium angustirete (Broth.) T.J.Kop.

Eurhynchium striatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Exsertotheca baetica (J.Guerra, J.F.Jiménez & J.A.Jiménez) Draper, González-Mancebo, O. Werner, J.Patiño & Ros

 

Fabronia ciliaris (Brid.) Brid.

Fabronia pusilla Raddi

 

Fissidens adianthoides Hedw.

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. var. bryoides

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. var. caespitans Schimp.

Fissidens bryoides Hedw. var. gymnandrus (Büse) R.Ruthe

Fissidens celticus Paton

Fissidens crassipes Bruch & Schimp. subsp. crassipes

Fissidens crassipes Bruch & Schimp. subsp. warnstorfii (M.Fleisch.) Brugg.-Nann.

Fissidens crispus Mont.

Fissidens curvatus Hornsch.

Fissidens dubius P.Beauv.

Fissidens exilis Hedw.

Fissidens fontanus (Bach.Pyl.) Steud.

Fissidens gracilifolius Brugg.-Nann. & Nyholm

Fissidens grandifrons Brid.

Fissidens monguillonii Thér.

Fissidens osmundoides Hedw.

Fissidens ovatifolius R.Ruthe

Fissidens polyphyllus Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens pusillus (Wilson) Milde.

Fissidens rivularis Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens rufulus Bruch & Schimp.

Fissidens serrulatus Brid.

Fissidens taxifolius Hedw.

Fissidens viridulus (Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb. var. viridulus

Fissidens viridulus ((Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb. var. incurvus (Starke ex Röhl.) Waldh.

 

Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw.

Fontinalis hypnoides C.Hartm.

Fontinalis squamosa Hedw.

 

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.

 

Funariella curviseta (Schwägr.) Sergio

 

Gigaspermum mouretii Corb.

 

Goniomitrium seroi Casas

 

Grimmia alpestris (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schleich.

Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia anomala Schimp.

Grimmia arenaria Hampe

Grimmia atrata Miel. ex Hornsch.

Grimmia caespiticia (Brid.) Jur.

Grimmia capillata De Not.

Grimmia crinita Brid.

Grimmia crinitoleucophaea Cardot

Grimmia decipiens (Schultz) Lindb.

Grimmia dissimulata E.Maier

Grimmia elatior Bruch ex Bals.-Criv. & De Not.

Grimmia elongata Kaulf.

Grimmia funalis (Schwägr.) Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia hartmanii Schimp.

Grimmia horrida J.Muñoz & H.Hespanhol

Grimmia incurva Schwägr.

Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.

Grimmia lisae De Not.

Grimmia longirostris Hook.

Grimmia meridionalis (Müll. Hal.) E. Maier

Grimmia mollis Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia muehlenbeckii Schimp.

Grimmia orbicularis Bruch ex Wilson

Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb.

Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.

Grimmia ramondii (Lam. & DC.) Margad.

Grimmia reflexidens Müll.Hal.

Grimmia tergestina Bruch & Schimp.

Grimmia torquata Drumm.

Grimmia trichophylla Grev.

Grimmia unicolor Hook.

 

Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm.

Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch. var. calcareum

Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch. var. atlanticum Sérgio

Gymnostomum lanceolatum M.J.Cano, Ros & J. Guerra

Gymnostomum viridulum Brid.

 

Gyroweisia reflexa (Brid.) Schimp.

Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Habrodon perpusillus (De Not.) Lindb.

 

Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitt.) Hedenäs

 

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv. var. ciliata

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv. var. leucophaea Bruch & Schimp.

Hedwigia stellata Hedenäs

Hedwigia striata (Bruch & Schimp.) Bosw.

 

Hennediella heimii (Hedw.) R.H.Zander (Extinta)

 

Herzogiella seligeri (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Herzogiella striatella (Brid.) Z.Iwats.

 

Heterocladium dimorphum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Heterocladium flaccidum (Schimp.) A.J.E.Sm.

Heterocladium heteropterum Bruch & Schimp.

Heterocladium wulfsbergii I.Hagen

 

Homalia lusitanica Schimp.

Homalia trichomanoides (Hedw.) Schimp.

Homalia webbiana (Mont.) Schimp. (Extinta)

 

Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H.Rob.

Homalothecium lutescens (Hedw.) H.Rob.

Homalothecium meridionale (M.Fleisch. & Warnst.) Hedenäs

Homalothecium philippeanum (Spruce) Schimp.

Homalothecium sericeum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Homomallium incurvatum (Schrad. ex Brid.) Loeske

 

Hookeria lucens (Hedw.) Sm.

 

Hygroamblystegium varium (Hedw.) Mönk. var. humile (P.Beauv.) Vanderp. & Hedenäs

Hygroamblystegium varium (Hedw.) Mönk. var. varium

 

Hygrohypnum cochlearifolium (Venturi) Broth. (Extinta)

Hygrohypnum duriusculum (De Not.) D.W.Jamieson

Hygrohypnum eugyrium (Schimp.) Broth.

Hygrohypnum luridum (Hedw.) Jenn.

Hygrohypnum molle (Hedw.) Loeske

Hygrohypnum ochraceum (Turner ex Wilson) Loeske

Hygrohypnum smithii (Sw.) Broth.

Hygrohypnum styriacum (Limpr.) Broth.

 

Hylocomiastrum pyrenaicum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Hymenoloma crispulum (Hedw.) Ochyra

Hymenoloma mulahaceni (Höhn.) Ochyra

 

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum

Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. insigne (Dixon) E.B.Bartram

 

Hyocomium armoricum (Brid.) Wijk & Margad.

 

Hyophila involuta (Hook.) A. Jaeger

 

Hypnum andoi A.J.E.Sm.

Hypnum callichroum Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. cupressiforme

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. filiforme Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. lacunosum Brid.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. resupinatum (Taylor) Schimp.

Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. subjulaceum Molendo

Hypnum hamulosum Schimp. (Extinta)

Hypnum imponens Hedw.

Hypnum jutlandicum Holmen & E.Warncke

Hypnum pallescens (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Hypnum procerrimum Molendo

Hypnum recurvatum (Lindb. & Arnell) Kindb.

Hypnum revolutum (Mitt.) Lindb. var. revolutum

Hypnum revolutum (Mitt.) Lindb. var. dolomiticum (Milde) Mönk.

Hypnum uncinulatum Jur.

Hypnum vaucheri Lesq.

 

Isopterygiopsis muelleriana (Schimp.) Z.Iwats.

Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Z.Iwats.

 

Isopterygium tenerum (Sw.) Mitt. (Extinta)

 

Isothecium algarvicum W.E.Nicholson & Dixon

Isothecium alopecuroides (Lam. ex Dubois) Isov.

Isothecium holtii Kindb.

Isothecium myosuroides Brid. var. myosuroides

Isothecium myosuroides Brid. var. brachythecioides (Dixon) Braithw.

 

Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

Kiaeria falcata (Hedw.) I.Hagen

Kiaeria starkei (F.Weber & D.Mohr) I.Hagen

 

Kindbergia praelonga (Hedw.) Ochyra

 

Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp.

 

Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson

 

Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Leptodon smithii (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Leptodontium flexifolium (Dicks.) Hampe

 

Lescuraea incurvata (Hedw.) E.Lawton

Lescuraea mutabilis (Brid.) Lindb.

Lescuraea patens Lindb.

Lescuraea plicata (Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Lescuraea radicosa (Mitt.) Mönk.

Lescuraea saxicola (Schimp.) Molendo

 

Leskea polycarpa Hedw.

 

Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Ångstr.

Leucobryum juniperoideum (Brid.) Müll.Hal.

 

Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schwägr. var. sciuroides

Leucodon sciuroides var. morensis (Schwägr.) De Not.

 

Lewinskya acuminata (H.Philib.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya affinis (Brid.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya breviseta (F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya iberica (F.Lara & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya laevigata (J.E.Zetterst.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya rupestris (Schleich. ex Schwägr.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya shawii (Wilson) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya speciosa (Nees) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya striata (Hedw.) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

Lewinskya tortidontia (F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka) F.Lara, Garilleti & Goffinet

 

Loeskeobryum brevirostre (Brid.) M.Fleisch.

 

Meesia triquetra (L. ex Jolycl.) Ångstr.

Meesia uliginosa Hedw.

 

Microbryum curvicollum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum floerkeanum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Microbryum fosbergii (E.B Bartram) Ros, O.Werner & Rams

Microbryum longipes (J.Guerra, J.J.Martínez & Ros) R.H.Zander

Microbryum rectum (With.) R.H.Zander

Microbryum starkeanum (Hedw.) R.H.Zander

 

Microeurhynchium pumilum (Wilson) Ignatov & Vanderp.

 

Micromitrium tenerum (Bruch & Schimp.) Crosby

 

Mielichhoferia elongata (Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Hook.) Hornsch.

Mielichhoferia mielichhoferiana (Funck) Loeske

 

Mnium hornum Hedw.

Mnium lycopodioides Schwägr.

Mnium marginatum (Dicks. ex With.) P.Beauv.

Mnium spinosum (Voit.) Schwägr.

Mnium spinulosum Bruch & Schimp.

Mnium stellare Hedw.

Mnium thomsonii Schimp.

 

Myurella julacea (Schwägr.) Schimp.

 

Neckera besseri (Lobarz.) Jur.

Neckera cephalonica Jur. & Unger

Neckera complanata (Hedw.) Huebener

Neckera crispa Hedw.

Neckera menziesii Drumm.

Neckera pumila Hedw.

 

Nogopterium gracile (Hedw.) Crosby & W.R. Buck

 

Nyholmiella obtusifolia (Brid.) Holmen & Warncke

 

Oedipodiella australis (Wager & Dixon) Dixon

 

Oligotrichum hercynicum (Hedw.) Lam. & DC.

 

Oncophorus virens (Hedw.) Brid.

Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid.

 

Orthodontium pellucens (Hook.) Bruch & Schimp. (Extinta)

 

Orthothecium intricatum (C.Hartm.) Schimp.

Orthothecium rufescens (Dicks. ex Brid.) Schimp.

Orthothecium strictum Lorentz

 

Orthotrichum alpestre Bruch & Schimp.

Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw.

Orthotrichum bistratosum (Schiffn.) J.Guerra

Orthotrichum casasianum F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum columbicum Mitt.

Orthotrichum comosum F. Lara, R. Medina & Garilleti

Orthotrichum consobrinum Cardot

Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid. var. cupulatum

Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid. var. riparium Huebener

Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid.

Orthotrichum hispanicum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum lyellii Hook. & Taylor

Orthotrichum macrocephalum F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

Orthotrichum pallens Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum patens Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum philibertii Venturi

Orthotrichum pulchellum Brunt.

Orthotrichum pumilum Sw. ex anon.

Orthotrichum rivulare Turner

Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.

Orthotrichum scanicum Gronvall

Orthotrichum schimperi Hammar

Orthotrichum sprucei Mont.

Orthotrichum stellatum Brid.

Orthotrichum stramineum Brid.

Orthotrichum tenellum  Bruch ex Brid.

Orthotrichum vittii F.Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka

 

Oxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske

Oxyrrhynchium schleicheri (R.Hedw.) Röll

Oxyrrhynchium speciosum (Brid.) Warnst.

 

Oxystegus tenuirostris (Hook. & Taylor) A.J.E. Sm.

 

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra var. commutata

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra var. fluctuans (Schimp.) Ochyra

Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra var. sulcata (Lindb.) Ochyra

Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra

Palustriella falcata (Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Paraleucobryum enerve (Thed.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske

Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske

 

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. var. cuspidatum

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. var. papillosum (Lindb.) G.Roth.

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. var. piliferum (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. var. retortifolium J.Guerra & Ros

Phascum cuspidatum Hedw. var. schreberianum (Dicks.) Brid.

Phascum vlassovii Laz.

 

Philonotis caespitosa Jur.

Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.

Philonotis capillaris Lindb.

Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid.

Philonotis rigida Brid.

Philonotis seriata Mitt.

Philonotis tomentella Molendo

 

Physcomitrella patens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Physcomitridium readeri (Müll. Hal.) G. Roth

 

Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Hampe

 

Plagiobryum zierii (Hedw.) Lindb.

 

Plagiomnium affine (Blandow ex Funck) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium cuspidatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium elatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium medium (Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T.J.Kop.

Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Plagiopus oederianus (Sw.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

 

Plagiothecium cavifolium (Brid.) Z. Iwats.

Plagiothecium curvifolium Schlieph. ex Limpr.

Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. var. denticulatum

Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. var. obtusifolium (Turner) Moore

Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. var. undulatum R.Ruthe ex Geh.

Plagiothecium laetum Schimp.

Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Plagiothecium piliferum (Sw.) Schimp.

Plagiothecium platyphyllum Mönk.

Plagiothecium succulentum (Wilson) Lindb.

Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Plasteurhynchium meridionale (Schimp.) M.Fleisch.

Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M.Fleisch.

 

Platydictya jungermannioides (Brid.) H.A.Crum

 

Platygyrium repens (Brid.) Schimp.

 

Platyhypnidium lusitanicum (Schimp.) Ochyra & Bednarek-Ochyra

Platyhypnidium riparioides (Hedw.) Dixon

 

Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.

Pleuridium subulatum (Hedw.) Rabenh.

 

Pleurochaete squarrosa (Brid.) Lindb.

 

Pleurozium schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Mitt.

 

Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P.Beauv.

 

Pohlia andalusica (Höhn.) Broth.

Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia bolanderi (Lesq.) Broth. var. bolanderi

Pohlia bolanderi (Lesq.) Broth. var. seriata A.J.Shaw

Pohlia camptotrachela (Renauld & Cardot) Broth.

Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia drummondii (Müll.Hal.) A. L. Andrews

Pohlia elongata Hedw. var. elongata

Pohlia elongata Hedw. var. acuminata (Hoppe & Hornsch.) Huebener

Pohlia elongata Hedw. var. greenii (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia filum (Schimp.) Martensson

Pohlia flexuosa Hook.

Pohlia lescuriana (Sull.) Ochi

Pohlia longicolla (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia ludwigii (Spreng. ex Schwägr.) Broth.

Pohlia melanodon (Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Pohlia obtusifolia (Vill. ex Brid.) L.F.Koch

Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Lindb. ex Broth.

Pohlia wahlenbergii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews

 

Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L.Sm.

Polytrichastrum formosum (Hedw.) G.L.Sm.

Polytrichastrum longisetum (Sw. ex Brid.) G.L.Sm.

Polytrichastrum sexangulare (Brid.) G.L.Sm.

 

Polytrichum commune Hedw.

Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.

Polytrichum piliferum Hedw.

Polytrichum strictum Menzies ex Brid.

 

Protobryum bryoides (Dicks.) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano

 

Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum (Schultz) R.H.Zander

Pseudocrossidium obtusulum (Lindb.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

Pseudocrossidium revolutum (Brid.) R.H.Zander

 

Pseudoleskeella catenulata (Schrad.) Kindb.

Pseudoleskeella nervosa (Brid.) Nyholm

Pseudoleskeella rupestris (Berggr.) Hedenäs & L. Söderstr.

Pseudoleskeella tectorum (Funck ex Brid.) Kindb. ex Broth.

 

Pseudorhynchostegiella duriaei (Mont.) Ignatov & Vanderp.

 

Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.

 

Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats.

Pseudotaxiphyllum laetevirens (Dixon & Luisier ex F.Koppe & Düll) Hedenäs

 

Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw.

 

Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur.

Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dixon

Pterygoneurum sampaianum (Guim.) Guim.

Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur.

 

Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not.

 

Ptychomitrium incurvum (Schwägr.) Spruce (Extinta)

Ptychomitrium polyphyllum (Dicks. ex Sw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Pyramidula tetragona (Brid.) Brid.

 

Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium affine (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Lindb.

Racomitrium aquaticum (Schrad.) Brid.

Racomitrium canescens (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium elongatum Ehrh. ex Frisvoll

Racomitrium fasciculare (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium hespericum Sérgio, J.Muñoz & Ochyra

Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium lamprocarpum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger

Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid.

Racomitrium macounii Kindb. subsp. macounii

Racomitrium macounii Kindb. subsp. alpinum (E.Lawton) Frisvoll

Racomitrium obtusum (Brid.) Brid.

Racomitrium sudeticum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhabdoweisia crispata (Dicks.) Lindb.

Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Rhizomnium magnifolium (Horik.) T.J.Kop.

Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

 

Rhodobryum ontariense (Kindb.) Kindb.

Rhodobryum roseum (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Rhynchostegiella bourgaeana (Mitt.) Broth.

Rhynchostegiella curviseta (Brid.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella litorea (De Not.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella tenella (Dicks.) Limpr.

Rhynchostegiella teneriffae (Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman

 

Rhynchostegium confertum (Dicks.) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium confusum K. Cezón, J. Muñoz, Hedenäs & Huttunen

Rhynchostegium megapolitanum (Blandow ex F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp. var. murale

Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp. var. julaceum Schimp.

 

Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Warnst.

 

Rhytidium rugosum (Hedw.) Kindb.

 

Saelania glaucescens (Hedw.) Broth.

 

Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Sarmentypnum exannulatum (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Sarmentypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T.J. Kop.

 

Schistidium agassizii Sull. & Lesq.

Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium atrofuscum (Schimp.) Limpr.

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. brunnescens

Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. subsp. griseum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H.Blom

Schistidium confertum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.

Schistidium crassipilum H.H.Blom

Schistidium dupretii (Thér.) W.A.Weber

Schistidium elegantulum H.H.Blom subsp. elegantulum

Schistidium elegantulum H.H.Blom subsp. wilsonii H.H.Blom

Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra

Schistidium helveticum (Schkuhr) Deguchi

Schistidium occidentale (E.Lawton) Churchill

Schistidium papillosum Culm.

Schistidium pruinosum (Wilson ex Schimp.) G.Roth

Schistidium pulchrum H.H.Blom

Schistidium rivulare (Brid.) Podp.

Schistidium robustum (Nees & Hornsch.) H.H.Blom

Schistidium strictum (Turner) Loeske ex Martensson

 

Schistostega pennata F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

Schizymenium pontevedrense (Luisier) Casas, Sergio, Cros & Brugués

 

Sciuro-hypnum curtum  (Lindb.) Ignatov

Sciuro-hypnum glaciale (Schimp.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum plumosum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum populeum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum reflexum (Starke) Ignatov & Huttunen

Sciuro-hypnum starkei (Brid.) Ignatov & Huttunen

 

Scleropodium cespitans (Wilson ex Müll.Hal.) L.F.Koch

Scleropodium touretii (Brid.) L.F.Koch.

 

Scopelophila cataractae (Mitt.) Broth.

Scopelophila ligulata (Spruce) Spruce

 

Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers

Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.

 

Scorpiurium circinatum (Brid.) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

Scorpiurium deflexifolium (Solms) M.Fleisch. & Loeske

Scorpiurium sendtneri (Schimp.) M.Fleisch.

 

Seligeria acutifolia Lindb.

Seligeria calcarea (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Seligeria donniana (Sm.) Müll.Hal.

Seligeria patula (Lindb.) I.Hagen

Seligeria pusilla (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Seligeria recurvata (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Seligeria trifaria (Brid.) Lindb.

 

Sematophyllum demissum (Wilson) Mitt.

Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) Brid.

 

Sphagnum angustifolium (C.E.O.Jensen ex Russow) C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum auriculatum Schimp.

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw.

Sphagnum centrale C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum compactum Lam. & DC.

Sphagnum contortum Schultz

Sphagnum cuspidatum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.

Sphagnum fallax (H.Klinggr.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum fimbriatum Wilson

Sphagnum flexuosum Dozy & Molk.

Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) H.Klinggr.

Sphagnum girgensohnii Russow

Sphagnum magellanicum Brid.

Sphagnum majus (Russow) C.E.O.Jensen

Sphagnum molle Sull.

Sphagnum palustre L.

Sphagnum papillosum Lindb.

Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum pylaesii Brid.

Sphagnum quinquefarium (Braithw.) Warnst.

Sphagnum rubellum Wilson

Sphagnum russowii Warnst.

Sphagnum squarrosum Crome

Sphagnum subnitens Russow & Warnst.

Sphagnum subsecundum Nees

Sphagnum tenellum (Brid.) Pers. ex Brid.

Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Ångstr.

Sphagnum warnstorfii Russow

 

Splachnum ampullaceum Hedw.

 

Stegonia latifolia (Schwägr.) Broth.

 

Straminergon stramineum (Brid.) Hedenäs

 

Syntrichia abranchesii (Luisier) Ochyra (Extinta)

Syntrichia calcicola J.J.Amann

Syntrichia caninervis Mitt. var. caninervis

Syntrichia caninervis Mitt. var. gypsophyla (J.J.Amann ex G.Roth) Ochyra

Syntrichia fragilis (Taylor) Ochyra

Syntrichia handelii (Schiffn.) S.Agnew & Vondr.

Syntrichia laevipila Brid.

Syntrichia latifolia (Bruch ex C.Hartm.) Huebener

Syntrichia minor (Bizot) M. T. Gallego, J. Guerra, M.J. Cano, Ros & Sanchez-Moya

Syntrichia montana Nees var. montana

Syntrichia montana Nees var. calva (Durieu & Sagot ex Bruch & Schimp.) J.J.Amann

Syntrichia norvegica F.Weber

Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur.

Syntrichia papillosissima (Copp.) Loeske

Syntrichia princeps (De Not.) Mitt.

Syntrichia ruralis (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr var. ruralis

Syntrichia ruralis (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr var. ruraliformis (Besch.) Delogne

Syntrichia sinensis (Müll.Hal.) Ochyra

Syntrichia subpapillossisima (Bizot & R.B.Pierrot ex W.A.Kramer) M.T.Gallego & J. Guerra

Syntrichia virescens (De Not.) Ochyra var. virescens

 

Taxiphyllum wissgrillii (Garov.) Wijk & Margad.

 

Tayloria froelichiana (Hedw.) Mitt. ex Broth.

Tayloria tenuis (Dicks.) Schimp.

 

Tetraphis pellucida Hedw.

 

Tetrastichium fontanum (Mitt.) Cardot

Tetrastichium virens (Cardot) S.P.Churchill

 

Tetrodontium brownianum (Dicks.) Schwägr.

 

Thamnobryum alopecurum (Hedw.) Gangulee

Thamnobryum maderense (Kindb.) Hedenäs

 

Thuidium assimile (Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Thuidium recognitum (Hedw.) Lindb.

Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Timmia austriaca Hedw.

Timmia bavarica Hessl.

Timmia megapolitana Hedw.

Timmia norvegica J.E.Zetterst.

 

Timmiella anomala (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.

Timmiella barbuloides (Brid.) Mönk.

 

Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Tortella alpicola Dixon

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. flavovirens

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. glareicola (T.A.Chr.) Crundw. & Nyholm

Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. papillosissima Sérgio & Casas

Tortella fragilis (Hook. & Wilson) Limpr.

Tortella humilis (Hedw.) Jenn.

Tortella inclinata (R.Hedw.) Limpr. var. inclinata

Tortella inclinata (R.Hedw.) Limpr. var. densa (Lorentz & Molendo) Limpr.

Tortella inflexa (Bruch) Broth.

Tortella nitida (Lindb.) Broth.

Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. var. tortuosa

Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. var. fragilifolia (Jur.) Limpr.

 

Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb.

Tortula bolanderi (Lesq. & James) M.Howe

Tortula brevissima Schiffn.

Tortula canescens Mont.

Tortula caucasica Broth.

Tortula cuneifolia (Dicks.) Turner

Tortula freibergii Dixon & Loeske

Tortula guepinii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.

Tortula hoppeana (Schultz) Ochyra

Tortula inermis (Brid.) Mont.

Tortula israelis Bizot & F.Bilewsky

Tortula lanceolata R.H.Zander

Tortula marginata (Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce

Tortula mucronifolia Schwägr.

Tortula muralis Hedw. var. muralis

Tortula muralis Hedw. var. aestiva Brid. ex Hedw.

Tortula pallida (Lindb.) R.H.Zander

Tortula revolvens (Schimp.) G.Roth

Tortula schimperi M.J.Cano, Werner & J.Guerra

Tortula solmsii (Schimp.) Limpr. (Extinta)

Tortula subulata Hedw.

Tortula truncata (Hedw.) Mitt.

Tortula vahliana (Schultz) Mont.

Tortula viridifolia (Mitt.) Blockeel & A.J.E.Sm.

Tortula wilsonii (Hook.) R.H.Zander

 

Trematodon ambiguus (Hedw.) Hornsch.

 

Trichodon cylindricus (Hedw.) Schimp.

 

Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch

Trichostomum triumphans De Not.

 

Triquetrella arapilensis Luisier

 

Ulota bruchii Hornsch. ex Brid.

Ulota calvescens Wilson

Ulota coarctata (P.Beauv.) Hammar

Ulota crispa (Hedw.) Brid.

Ulota crispula Bruch

Ulota hutchinsiae (Sm.) Hammar

Ulota intermedia Schimp.

Ulota phyllantha Brid.

 

Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske

 

Weissia brachycarpa (Nees & Hornsch.) Jur.

Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb. var. condensa

Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb. var. armata (Thér. & Trab.) Cano, Ros & J. Guerra

Weissia controversa Hedw. var. controversa

Weissia controversa Hedw. var. crispata (Nees & Hornsch.) Nyholm.

Weissia levieri (Limpr.) Kindb.

Weissia longifolia Mitt.

Weissia perssonii Kindb.

Weissia rutilans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Weissia squarrosa (Nees & Hornsch.) Müll.Hal.

Weissia wimmeriana (Sendtn.) Bruch & Schimp.

 

Zygodon catarinoi C.Garcia, F.Lara, Sérgio & Sim-Sim

Zygodon conoideus (Dicks.) Hook. & Taylor

Zygodon rupestris Schimp. ex Lorentz

Zygodon stirtonii Schimp.

Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid.

 

 

Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B